Atlas Cycles (Haryana) logo

Atlas Cycles (Haryana) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ATLASCYCLEBSE: 505029Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Atlas Cycles (Haryana) Limited · Formerly Atlas Cycle Industries · Face value ₹5 · Listed Apr 1979 on BSE, Oct 1996 on NSE
Last close ₹88.27down ₹2.19 (2.42%)BSE ₹88.40

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹90.46.

30 Oct: open ₹88.25, high ₹90.11, low ₹88.05

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹76.15Low, 23 Mar 2026₹123.67High, 13 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹57 Cr3,265th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.15
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−2.1%
ROCE
−2.1%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, NSE
5,73562.1% delivered

Atlas Cycles (Haryana)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Atlas Cycles (Haryana), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters41.92%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others58.07%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
58.07%0.01%41.92%0.01%58.07%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
43.92%43.67%43.67%43.67%43.64%43.64%43.64%43.64%43.41%42.52%42.52%42.17%42.63%42.54%42.54%42.12%42.12%42.12%42.12%42.12%42.12%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%
Indian promoters43.92%43.67%43.67%43.67%43.64%43.64%43.64%43.64%43.41%42.52%42.52%42.17%42.63%42.54%42.54%42.12%42.12%42.12%42.12%42.12%42.12%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%
56.08%56.33%56.33%56.33%56.36%56.36%56.36%56.36%56.59%57.47%57.47%57.83%57.37%57.46%57.46%57.88%57.88%57.88%57.88%57.88%57.88%58.08%58.08%58.08%58.08%58.08%58.08%58.08%58.08%58.08%58.08%58.08%58.08%58.08%58.08%58.08%58.08%58.08%58.08%58.08%
Shares in issue32,51,91932,51,91932,51,91932,51,91965,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,83865,03,838
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Atlas Cycles (Haryana) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

10,768Dec 1611,613Mar 1712,670Jun 1712,771Sep 1712,559Dec 1712,573Mar 1812,742Jun 1812,469Sep 1812,528Dec 1811,444Mar 1911,606Jun 1911,406Sep 1911,059Dec 1910,796Mar 2011,067Jun 2011,061Sep 2011,095Dec 2010,981Mar 2110,969Jun 2111,022Sep 2111,026Dec 2110,764Mar 2210,757Jun 2210,754Sep 2210,754Dec 2210,750Mar 2310,747Jun 2310,749Sep 2310,745Dec 2310,744Mar 2410,744Jun 2410,743Sep 2410,624Dec 2411,368Mar 2511,332Jun 2511,017Sep 2510,931Dec 2510,743Mar 2611,011Jun 2610,963Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10,76811,61312,67012,77112,55912,57312,74212,46912,52811,44411,60611,40611,05910,79611,06711,06111,09510,98110,96911,02211,02610,76410,75710,75410,75410,75010,74710,74910,74510,74410,74410,74310,62411,36811,33211,01710,93110,74311,01110,963
36353535353334333333323234343433333333333331313131313131313131313131303030302929
Indian promoters36353535353334333333323234343433333333333331313131313131313131313131303030302929
10,73211,57812,63512,73612,52412,54012,70812,43612,49511,41111,57411,37411,02510,76211,03311,02811,06210,94810,93610,98910,99310,73310,72610,72310,72310,71910,71610,71810,71410,71310,71310,71210,59311,33711,30210,98710,90110,71310,98210,934
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Atlas Cycles (Haryana) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MILTON CYCLE INDUSTRIES LTD., 18.16%. The filing names 7 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MILTON CYCLE INDUSTRIES LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others18.16%11,81,27411,81,274
GAUTAM KAPURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.25%2,76,4502,76,450
SANJAY KAPURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.54%2,30,4222,30,422
GIRISH KAPURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.18%1,41,6841,41,684
RADHIKA GIRISH KAPURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.04%1,32,9681,32,968
RAJIV KAPUR HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.45%94,43894,438
RAJIV KAPURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.33%86,29086,290
VIKRAM KAPURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.98%63,98563,985
ANGAD KAPURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.80%51,80051,800
ABHINAV KAPURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.75%48,70048,700
SIDDHANT KAPURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.67%43,32443,324
VIKRAM KAPUR HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.64%41,32041,320
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Atlas Cycles (Haryana), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUNDInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.48%
RAMESH CHANDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.00%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%–1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.36%1.37%1.44%
AASHNA NIMISH KENIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%–1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
BHARAT KUNVERJI KENIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
SHASHANK S KHADEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%––––1.34%1.34%––––––––––––––––––––––––
MY MONEY SECURITIES LTD.Other non-institutions1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%3.12%2.39%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%1.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSOther non-institutions–––––––––1.39%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SI INVESTMENTS AND BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–2.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAMESH CHAND 1.44%, +0.07 pts; INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND 3.48%, −0.02 pts