Atlanta Electricals logo

Atlanta Electricals shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ATLANTAELEBSE: 544527Electrical EquipmentSmall Cap

Atlanta Electricals Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Sep 2025 · Issue price ₹754
Last close ₹1,637.50up ₹3.20 (0.20%)BSE ₹1,637.80

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,634.30.

28 Oct: open ₹1,634.30, high ₹1,674.60, low ₹1,626.90

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹707.60Low, 27 Jan 2026₹2,152.60High, 4 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹12,592 Cr563rd largest listed
P/E
57.90
P/B
13.55
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
23.4%
ROCE
34.7%
Debt to equity
0.05
Volume, NSE
93,20349.5% delivered

Atlanta Electricals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group and its promoters by name.

Who owns Atlanta Electricals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters87.27%
  • Foreign institutions1.46%
  • Indian institutions4.97%
  • Individuals and others6.30%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
87.27%1.46%87.27%87.27%87.27%87.27%87.27%2.18%2.40%2.40%1.92%1.46%3.87%4.16%4.32%4.75%4.97%6.67%6.16%6.00%6.05%6.30%Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
87.27%87.27%87.27%87.27%87.27%
Indian promoters87.27%87.27%87.27%87.27%87.27%
12.73%12.73%12.73%12.73%12.73%
Shares in issue7,68,96,6257,68,96,6257,68,96,6257,68,96,6257,68,96,625
Shares locked in7,04,88,7906,77,73,9051,54,56,4731,54,56,4731,54,56,473
Promoters' shares locked in6,71,11,1506,71,11,1501,54,56,4731,54,56,4731,54,56,473
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Atlanta Electricals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

83,679Sep 2537,345Dec 2534,845Mar 2641,899Jun 2649,435Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders83,67937,34534,84541,89949,435
66688
Indian promoters66688
83,67337,33934,83941,89149,427
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Atlanta Electricals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Narharibhai S. Patel Family Trust, 43.63%. The filing names 32 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Narharibhai S. Patel Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others43.63%3,35,53,0500.00%
Atlanta Uhv Transformers LLPIndian companies, trusts and others12.37%95,14,1500.00%
Patel NiralIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.29%63,75,00085.20%
Amish Krupeshbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.29%63,75,00085.20%
Late Patel KrupeshbhaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.68%59,02,5500.00%
Patel TanmayIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.01%53,91,40085.20%
Vandana Upendra PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1500.00%
Raship Upendrabhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1500.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.