Atlantaa logo

Atlantaa shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ATLANTAABSE: 532759Transport InfrastructureSmall Cap

ATLANTAA LIMITED · Formerly Atlanta · Face value ₹2 · Listed Sep 2006
Last close ₹34.19up ₹5.67 (19.88%)BSE ₹33.50

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹28.52.

27 Oct: open ₹28.05, high ₹34.22, low ₹28.05

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹27.30Low, 26 Oct 2026₹51.45High, 19 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹279 Cr2,077th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.31
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−2.4%
ROCE
−2.4%
Debt to equity
1.47
Volume, NSE
4,67,18843.3% delivered

Atlantaa's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Atlantaa, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.67%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Governments0.01%
  • Individuals and others25.32%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
74.67%0.00%74.67%0.01%25.32%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.86%70.86%70.86%70.86%70.86%70.86%70.86%70.86%70.86%70.86%62.27%62.27%62.27%62.27%62.27%62.27%62.27%62.27%62.49%62.66%63.24%63.24%63.30%68.45%71.92%68.45%71.93%71.96%72.18%73.33%74.67%74.67%74.67%74.67%74.67%74.67%74.67%74.67%74.67%
Indian promoters70.86%70.86%70.86%70.86%70.86%70.86%70.86%70.86%70.86%70.86%62.27%62.27%62.27%62.27%62.27%62.27%62.27%62.27%62.49%62.66%63.24%63.24%63.30%68.45%71.92%68.45%71.93%71.96%72.18%73.33%74.67%74.67%74.67%74.67%74.67%74.67%74.67%74.67%74.67%
29.14%29.14%29.14%29.14%29.14%29.14%29.14%29.14%29.14%29.14%37.73%37.73%37.73%37.73%37.73%37.73%37.73%37.73%37.51%37.34%36.76%36.76%36.70%31.56%28.08%31.55%28.07%28.04%27.82%26.67%25.33%25.33%25.33%25.33%25.33%25.33%25.33%25.33%25.33%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares71.05%71.05%71.05%71.05%71.05%71.05%71.05%71.05%71.05%71.05%67.06%67.06%67.06%67.06%67.06%67.06%67.06%67.06%67.06%66.88%66.03%66.03%65.97%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue8,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,0008,15,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Atlantaa shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

17,048Dec 1617,191Mar 1721,100Jun 1722,480Sep 1725,859Dec 1726,520Mar 1826,206Jun 1825,246Sep 1824,448Dec 1824,040Mar 1923,682Jun 1923,538Sep 1923,048Dec 1922,786Mar 2022,756Jun 2022,180Sep 2021,777Dec 2021,183Jun 2120,686Sep 2122,392Dec 2122,431Mar 2222,526Jun 2222,166Sep 2225,258Dec 2225,020Mar 2324,673Jun 2324,071Sep 2323,528Dec 2323,032Mar 2422,588Jun 2422,552Sep 2422,417Dec 2422,197Mar 2521,749Jun 2521,995Sep 2524,712Dec 2523,528Mar 2623,303Jun 2623,115Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders17,04817,19121,10022,48025,85926,52026,20625,24624,44824,04023,68223,53823,04822,78622,75622,18021,77721,18320,68622,39222,43122,52622,16625,25825,02024,67324,07123,52823,03222,58822,55222,41722,19721,74921,99524,71223,52823,30323,115
111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111112121212121212121212
Indian promoters111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111112121212121212121212
17,03717,18021,08922,46925,84826,50926,19525,23524,43724,02923,67123,52723,03722,77522,74522,16921,76621,17220,67522,38122,42022,51522,15525,24725,00924,66224,06023,51723,02122,57622,54022,40522,18521,73721,98324,70023,51623,29123,103
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Atlantaa promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RICKIIN BBAROT, 24.63%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RICKIIN BBAROTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.63%2,00,74,165
BHAVANA RAJHOO BBAROTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.61%1,67,99,413
RAJHOO AMBALAL BBAROTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.45%1,01,48,059
RIDDHIMA M DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.97%48,69,247
VAIKUNTAM REALTY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.14%41,91,267
SHREE VAIBHAVLAKSHMI PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.43%19,83,871
RAJHOO A BBAROTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.72%14,03,560
AMBALAL P BAROT HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.99%8,05,000
POOJA RIKIIN BBAROTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.45%3,69,021
VEVAN RIKIIN BBAROTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%89,140
PREHAAN MITUL DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%61,995
KAMYAA MITUL DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%61,990
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Atlantaa, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MONARCH INFRAPARKS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––3.53%3.53%3.55%3.50%3.50%3.25%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%–2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.72%1.85%1.85%––
HIM REALTY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%–1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.84%1.84%2.86%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%––
ASHISH BHARATKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.07%––1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.55%1.57%1.80%–1.42%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–––
RIKIIN RAJHOO BBAROTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––3.37%–3.37%–––––––––––––
SBICAP TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––8.52%8.52%8.52%8.52%8.52%8.52%8.52%8.52%8.52%8.52%8.52%8.52%8.52%––––––––––––––––
PRIMORE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%––––––––––––––––––––––
HIMM REALTY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.53%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NONARCH NETWORTH FINSERVE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––0.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MONARCH NETWORTH FINSERVE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–3.17%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.96%3.30%3.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MONARCH NETWORTH CAPITAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.03%–––––––1.04%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LTDOther non-institutions1.22%1.21%1.23%1.31%1.53%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KSBL SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––1.34%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LALITH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.61%1.61%1.39%1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies1.44%1.44%1.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KUMAR SHARE BROKERS LTDOther non-institutions1.13%1.18%1.29%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GENERAL INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIAInsurance companies1.44%1.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.