Atishay logo

Atishay shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538713IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Atishay Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2014
Last close ₹143.35up ₹3.40 (2.43%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹139.95.

30 Oct: open ₹139.95, high ₹145.90, low ₹133.05

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹130.10Low, 23 Sep 2026₹235.00High, 27 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹158 Cr2,340th largest listed
P/E
28.21
P/B
2.87
Dividend yield
0.70%
ROE
10.8%
ROCE
10.2%
Debt to equity
0.10
Volume, BSE
924

Atishay's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Atishay, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.65%
  • Individuals and others25.35%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.99%25.01%74.65%25.35%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.11%71.97%71.97%71.97%72.35%72.88%72.91%72.91%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.65%74.65%74.65%
Indian promoters74.11%71.97%71.97%71.97%72.35%72.88%72.91%72.91%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.65%74.65%74.65%
25.89%28.03%28.03%28.03%27.65%27.12%27.09%27.09%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.47%25.47%25.47%25.47%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.35%25.35%25.35%
Shares in issue1,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,09,81,3331,10,31,5831,10,31,5831,10,31,583
Shares locked in18,00,93918,00,93918,00,939––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in18,00,93918,00,93918,00,939––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Atishay shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

299Mar 17579Jun 17729Sep 17773Dec 17855Mar 18842Jun 18818Sep 18799Dec 18780Mar 19767Jun 19768Sep 19783Dec 19786Mar 20793Jun 20809Sep 20810Dec 20841Mar 211,297Jun 211,672Sep 212,856Dec 212,697Mar 222,586Jun 222,551Sep 222,509Dec 222,503Mar 232,624Jun 232,869Sep 233,005Dec 233,194Mar 243,110Jun 244,891Sep 247,025Dec 247,113Mar 256,953Jun 256,835Sep 256,139Dec 255,444Mar 265,073Jun 264,902Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2995797297738558428187997807677687837867938098108411,2971,6722,8562,6972,5862,5512,5092,5032,6242,8693,0053,1943,1104,8917,0257,1136,9536,8356,1395,4445,0734,902
444445555555555555555555555555555555777
Indian promoters444445555555555555555555555555555555777
2955757257698518378137947757627637787817888048058361,2921,6672,8512,6922,5812,5462,5042,4982,6192,8643,0003,1893,1054,8867,0207,1086,9486,8306,1345,4375,0664,895
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Atishay promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AKHILESH JAIN, 31.92%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AKHILESH JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.92%35,21,588
ATISHAY JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.98%15,42,310
REKHA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.93%15,36,790
ARCHIT JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.89%15,32,381
ARJAV JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.45%50,000
ANVAY JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.45%50,000
NISHIKANT JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,666
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Atishay, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PACE DISTRIBUTION & MARKETING PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.61%1.66%1.27%1.00%––––––––
SATYA PRAKASH MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%–––––––––
JAYASEELAN. S .Non-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––2.23%2.78%2.92%2.96%3.26%3.26%2.98%2.98%1.94%––––––––––
HEM SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies–––1.15%–1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%4.93%5.49%6.91%6.91%6.91%7.05%7.05%7.05%6.64%6.60%2.00%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.88%1.67%1.58%1.00%––––––––––––
Jayaseelan SingaraveluOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.97%–––––––––––––––––––
PRATEEK JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.28%1.78%1.57%1.57%1.00%1.00%–––––1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––
INDU JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.26%–––––––––––––––––––––
ANITA CHAINRAI ADVANI .Other non-institutions––––4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%1.21%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–––––––––––––––––––––
KAMAL KUMAR JALAN SECURITIES PVT.LTOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
HEM ONLINE SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITOther non-institutions––––––––––1.54%1.64%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HEM CHAND JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.44%1.44%1.44%1.47%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANTOSH BHANSALI (HUF) .Other non-institutions1.89%––––––––1.58%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARCH FINANCE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––3.90%3.90%2.76%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GARNET INTERNATIONAL LTDOther non-institutions–––2.26%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%1.52%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VSB INVESTMENTS PVT LTDOther non-institutions–4.21%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BALRAM CHAINRAIOther non-institutions–4.46%4.46%4.46%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LTDOther non-institutions––1.66%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GAURAV JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJMALA FINLEASE PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions2.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HEM INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.72%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HEM SHARE BROKERS LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.31%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.