Athena Global Technologies logo

Athena Global Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 517429IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Athena Global Technologies Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1994
Last close ₹52.83up ₹1.11 (2.15%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹51.72.

28 Oct: open ₹55.00, high ₹55.00, low ₹51.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹48.81Low, 26 Oct 2026₹92.35High, 26 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹78 Cr2,882nd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.55
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−27.5%
ROE without one-offs
−7.4%
ROCE
−4.9%
Debt to equity
0.85
Volume, BSE
223

Athena Global Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Athena Global Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.09%
  • Individuals and others36.91%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
63.09%36.91%63.09%36.91%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
45.85%47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%50.26%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%52.20%52.27%54.28%54.28%54.28%57.66%57.66%57.66%57.66%57.66%59.65%59.65%59.65%61.57%61.57%61.44%61.44%61.44%61.44%61.44%63.09%63.09%63.09%63.09%63.09%
Indian promoters45.85%47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%50.26%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%52.20%52.27%54.28%54.28%54.28%57.66%57.66%57.66%57.66%57.66%59.65%59.65%59.65%61.57%61.57%61.44%61.44%61.44%61.44%61.44%63.09%63.09%63.09%63.09%63.09%
54.15%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%49.74%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%47.80%47.73%45.72%45.72%45.72%42.34%42.34%42.34%42.34%42.34%40.35%40.35%40.35%38.43%38.43%38.56%38.56%38.56%38.56%38.56%36.91%36.91%36.91%36.91%36.91%
Shares in issue98,58,6001,03,68,6001,03,68,6001,03,68,6001,03,68,6001,09,68,6001,13,58,6001,13,58,6001,13,58,6001,13,58,6001,13,58,6001,13,58,6001,13,58,6001,13,58,6001,13,58,6001,13,58,6001,13,58,6001,18,58,6001,18,58,6001,18,58,6001,27,50,0001,27,50,0001,27,50,0001,27,50,0001,27,50,0001,33,80,0001,33,80,0001,33,80,0001,40,50,0001,40,50,0001,40,50,0001,40,50,0001,40,50,0001,40,50,0001,40,50,0001,47,11,5881,47,11,5881,47,11,5881,47,11,5881,47,11,588
Shares locked in39,69,21244,79,21244,79,21244,79,21244,79,21250,79,21254,69,21254,69,21254,69,21254,69,21237,69,21222,14,11719,14,11719,14,11719,14,11714,04,11714,04,11719,38,82664,18,03864,18,03873,31,93873,31,93873,31,93873,31,93869,17,82179,61,93879,61,93875,47,82186,31,93831,05,51726,91,40020,61,40020,61,40015,61,40015,61,40015,41,40015,41,4006,50,0006,50,0006,50,000
Promoters' shares locked in39,69,21244,79,21244,79,21244,79,21244,79,21250,79,21254,69,21254,69,21254,69,21254,69,21237,69,21222,14,11719,14,11719,14,11719,14,11714,04,11714,04,11719,38,82664,18,03864,18,03873,31,93873,31,93873,31,93873,31,93869,17,82179,61,93879,61,93875,47,82186,31,93831,05,51726,91,40020,61,40020,61,40015,61,40015,61,40015,41,40015,41,4006,50,0006,50,0006,50,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Athena Global Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,758Dec 166,718Mar 176,677Jun 176,677Sep 176,571Dec 176,503Mar 186,475Jun 186,429Sep 186,402Dec 186,372Mar 196,316Jun 196,281Sep 196,246Dec 196,199Mar 206,210Jun 206,202Sep 206,165Dec 206,086Mar 216,056Jun 216,029Sep 215,987Dec 215,966Mar 225,945Jun 225,916Sep 225,907Dec 225,991Mar 235,984Jun 235,956Sep 235,999Dec 236,096Mar 246,396Jun 247,458Sep 248,796Dec 249,058Mar 258,794Jun 258,399Sep 258,142Dec 257,997Mar 267,898Jun 267,867Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,7586,7186,6776,6776,5716,5036,4756,4296,4026,3726,3166,2816,2466,1996,2106,2026,1656,0866,0566,0295,9875,9665,9455,9165,9075,9915,9845,9565,9996,0966,3967,4588,7969,0588,7948,3998,1427,9977,8987,867
6444444444444444444444444444453333233333
Indian promoters6444444444444444444444444444453333233333
6,7526,7146,6736,6736,5676,4996,4716,4256,3986,3686,3126,2776,2426,1956,2066,1986,1616,0826,0526,0255,9835,9625,9415,9125,9035,9875,9805,9525,9956,0916,3937,4558,7939,0558,7928,3968,1397,9947,8957,864
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Athena Global Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is M SATYENDRA, 47.52%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
M SATYENDRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families47.52%69,90,6120.00%
SUNITHA MANCHALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.16%16,41,3260.00%
KARTHIKEYA MANCHALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.42%6,50,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Athena Global Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GARIMA VASHISTHADirectors and their relatives–––––3.50%–3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%
VIJAY ACHARYANon-resident Indians3.04%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%–2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.07%2.05%2.02%1.85%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.63%1.63%1.63%–1.63%
AVINASH VASHISTHADirectors and their relatives2.03%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.82%–1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%
ANKITA VASHISTHADirectors and their relatives1.81%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%–1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
VIPUL PREMCHANDNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%–1.19%
ALURI SRINIVASA RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.38%1.31%1.31%––1.29%–1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.12%1.12%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.41%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.55%1.48%1.48%1.48%––
UTTAM SINGHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.18%1.18%1.20%1.23%1.22%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.14%1.09%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.02%––––
VIPUL PREMCHAND MEPA HARIANon-resident Indians2.31%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%–2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.39%1.24%1.24%1.24%–––––
VIKRAM MAN SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%––––––––1.34%1.11%1.36%1.36%1.35%1.35%1.32%1.09%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––
KESHARMAL C JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.61%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.45%–1.40%1.40%1.31%1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GARIMA SATHI VASHISTHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.89%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ALURI RAO SRINIVASAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.31%1.31%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VIJAY ACHARYA newly named at 1.63%; VIPUL PREMCHAND newly named at 1.19%