Atharva Poly-Plast logo

Atharva Poly-Plast shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544812Consumer Durables

Atharva Poly-Plast Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2026
Last close ₹126.00up ₹6.00 (5.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹120.00.

27 Oct: open ₹123.00, high ₹126.00, low ₹123.00

Range of traded prices from listing on 7 Jul 2026 to 27 Oct 2026
₹69.00Low, 7 Jul 2026₹135.00High, 15 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹212 Cr
P/E
32.82
P/B
10.84
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Jul 2026
ROE
33.0%
Debt to equity
0.50
Volume, BSE
20,000

Atharva Poly-Plast's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Atharva Poly-Plast, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.29%
  • Foreign institutions0.50%
  • Indian institutions4.96%
  • Individuals and others21.25%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
100.00%0.50%100.00%73.29%0.50%4.96%21.25%Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
100.00%73.29%
Indian promoters100.00%73.29%
–26.71%
Shares in issue1,23,49,9981,68,49,998
Shares locked in1,23,49,9981,29,89,998
Promoters' shares locked in1,23,49,9981,23,49,998
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Atharva Poly-Plast shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7Jun 26370Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders7370
77
Indian promoters77
–363
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Atharva Poly-Plast promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is Anujit Shivaji Darade, 56.76%.

Holder
Anujit Shivaji DaradeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families56.76%95,63,302100.00%
Shivaji Kisan DaradeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.89%23,40,823100.00%
Ashish Shivaji DaradeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.32%2,22,935100.00%
Sadhana Shivaji DaradeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.32%2,22,935100.00%
Smita Anujit DaradeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1100.00%
Pushpalata Devidas GhugeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1100.00%
Swati Ashish DaradeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Atharva Poly-Plast, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
R K Stockholding Private LtdOther non-institutions1.60%
Skg Investment Trust-Skg India Small & Midcap FundAlternative investment funds1.27%
Hitesh Narsinhbhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.21%
J4s Venture Fund-IAlternative investment funds1.19%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Skg Investment Trust-Skg India Small & Midcap Fund newly named at 1.27%; J4s Venture Fund-I newly named at 1.19%
  • Individuals and others: R K Stockholding Private Ltd newly named at 1.60%; Hitesh Narsinhbhai Patel newly named at 1.21%