Aten Papers & Foam logo

Aten Papers & Foam shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544417Paper, Forest & Jute ProductsSmall Cap

Aten Papers & Foam Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2025
Last close ₹21.50down ₹0.50 (2.27%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹22.00.

29 Oct: open ₹21.05, high ₹21.50, low ₹20.11

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹14.01Low, 30 Mar 2026₹29.24High, 12 May 2026
Market cap
₹22 Cr4,087th largest listed
P/E
3.00
P/B
0.45
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
14.9%
Debt to equity
0.19
Volume, BSE
14,400

Aten Papers & Foam's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aten Papers & Foam, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.96%
  • Individuals and others32.04%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
67.96%
Indian promoters67.96%
32.04%
Shares in issue1,03,00,000
Shares locked in20,60,000
Promoters' shares locked in20,60,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Aten Papers & Foam shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,481Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders1,481
4
Indian promoters4
1,477
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aten Papers & Foam promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is MOHAMAD ARIF LAKHANI, 33.98%.

Holder
MOHAMAD ARIF LAKHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families33.98%35,00,00029.43%
LAKHANI AMRINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families33.98%34,99,50029.43%
ISMAIL IBRAHIMBHAI LAKHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
IBRAHIM NOORMOHAMMAD MEMONIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Aten Papers & Foam, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
SANJAY MAHAWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SANJAY MAHAWAR 1.07%, +0.02 pts