ATC Energies System logo

ATC Energies System shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ATCENERGYElectrical Equipment

ATC Energies System Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2025 · Issue price ₹118
Last close ₹20.80up ₹0.35 (1.71%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹20.45.

30 Oct: open ₹20.80, high ₹20.80, low ₹20.80

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹19.35Low, 19 Mar 2026₹54.95High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹42 Cr
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.48
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.7%
Debt to equity
0.22
Volume, NSE
1,200100.0% delivered

ATC Energies System's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns ATC Energies System, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.06%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.71%
  • Individuals and others27.22%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.06%0.71%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%6.29%1.65%2.75%1.80%0.71%20.00%25.19%26.14%27.22%Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%
Indian promoters72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%
27.94%27.94%27.94%27.94%
Shares in issue2,03,88,6002,03,88,6002,03,88,6002,03,88,600
Shares locked in1,59,07,8001,49,85,0001,49,85,00040,80,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,46,92,6801,46,92,6801,46,92,68040,80,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of ATC Energies System shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,967Mar 252,119Sep 252,011Mar 261,993Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,9672,1192,0111,993
3333
Indian promoters3333
1,9642,1162,0081,990
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

ATC Energies System promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SANDEEP GANGABISHAN BAJORIA, 70.49%. The filing names 13 more members with no shares.

Holder
SANDEEP GANGABISHAN BAJORIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families70.49%1,43,71,38028.39%
PRADEEP GANGABISHAN BAJORIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.79%1,60,6500.00%
ASHA PIYUSH KEDIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.79%1,60,6500.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of ATC Energies System, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
ZUBAIR RAHMANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds–1.34%1.04%–
VELOCE AIF- VELOCE OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAlternative investment funds1.45%1.17%––
CRAFT EMERGING MARKET FUND PCC-CITADEL CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.75%–––
SAINT CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.01%–––
M/S ALACRITY SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies1.33%–––
NOVA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND PCC - TOUCHSTONEForeign portfolio investors, category I1.14%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: AARTH AIF GROWTH FUND no longer named, from 1.04%