Atal Realtech logo

Atal Realtech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ATALREALBSE: 543911RealtySmall Cap

Atal Realtech Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Oct 2020 on NSE, May 2023 on BSE · Issue price ₹72
Last close ₹13.68down ₹0.01 (0.07%)BSE ₹13.61

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹13.69.

30 Oct: open ₹13.69, high ₹13.97, low ₹13.30

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹10.45Low, 13 Oct 2026₹36.70High, 14 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹169 Cr2,101st largest listed
P/E
24.81
P/B
1.77
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.4%
ROCE
9.9%
Debt to equity
0.14
Volume, NSE
8,11,10038.7% delivered

Atal Realtech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Atal Realtech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters30.15%
  • Foreign institutions0.54%
  • Individuals and others69.31%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.31%0.00%30.15%0.54%69.31%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.52%69.52%51.23%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%32.83%32.83%32.83%32.83%30.15%30.15%30.15%30.15%
Indian promoters69.52%69.52%51.23%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%49.25%32.83%32.83%32.83%32.83%30.15%30.15%30.15%30.15%
30.48%30.48%48.77%50.75%50.75%50.75%50.75%50.75%50.75%50.75%50.75%50.75%50.75%67.17%67.17%67.17%67.17%69.85%69.85%69.85%69.85%
Shares in issue49,34,00049,34,00049,34,00049,34,0001,48,02,0001,48,02,0001,48,02,0001,48,02,0001,48,02,0007,40,10,0007,40,10,0007,40,10,0007,40,10,00011,10,15,00011,10,15,00011,10,15,00011,10,15,00012,38,96,25012,38,96,25012,38,96,25012,38,96,250
Shares locked in34,30,00034,30,00010,00,00010,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,0000000000–3,00,93,0004,29,74,250–3,09,93,0009,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in34,30,00034,30,00010,00,00010,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,0000000000–3,00,93,0003,09,93,000–3,09,93,0009,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Atal Realtech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

189Sep 21188Dec 21273Mar 22251Jun 22248Sep 22271Dec 22256Mar 23632Jun 235,396Sep 236,179Dec 2310,251Mar 2415,021Jun 2417,475Sep 2419,045Dec 2417,511Mar 2516,816Jun 2516,164Sep 2515,798Dec 2514,851Mar 2617,008Jun 2619,426Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1891882732512482712566325,3966,17910,25115,02117,47519,04517,51116,81616,16415,79814,85117,00819,426
777777777777777777777
Indian promoters777777777777777777777
1821812662442412642496255,3896,17210,24415,01417,46819,03817,50416,80916,15715,79114,84417,00119,419
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Atal Realtech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIJAYGOPAL PARASRAM ATAL, 25.02%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VIJAYGOPAL PARASRAM ATALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.02%3,09,93,0002.90%
PAWANKUMAR SUBHASHCHANDRA ATALIndian companies, trusts and others1.21%14,94,0000.00%
NISHIT VIJAYGOPAL ATALIndian companies, trusts and others1.21%14,94,0000.00%
AMIT SURESHCHANDRA ATALIndian companies, trusts and others1.21%14,94,0000.00%
TANVI VIJAYGOPAL ATALIndian companies, trusts and others0.76%9,36,7500.00%
SUJATA VIJAYGOPAL ATALIndian companies, trusts and others0.76%9,36,7500.00%
UDAY LAXMAN SATVEIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%1,5000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Atal Realtech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RG HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––4.62%4.62%4.22%4.36%4.81%6.99%
R G FAMILYOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.78%4.55%6.58%4.73%
OVERSKUD MULTI ASSET MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––2.59%
SARTHAK GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––2.89%–3.56%–1.97%2.20%
NOPEA CAPITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.62%–1.98%1.98%–1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%––––––––––2.07%
JAY BHARATKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.54%
JHD TRADECOM LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.53%
ESCORP ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––1.34%
RAVI GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.46%1.78%1.78%1.60%2.00%2.20%1.17%
AFFLUENCE FINCON SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.09%
ARYAMAN CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.04%
ATUL GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.43%1.74%–
VANITA SANJAY BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%–2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.51%1.51%1.51%–
VISHAL MAHESH WAGHELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.28%–
OM PARKASHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.35%1.21%1.21%1.21%–
SEEMA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.18%–
MANISH N THAKURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.18%–
SHARBHANG COMMERCIAL COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.17%–
ALTIZEN VENTURESOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.30%2.52%––1.10%–
MAANOR INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%–
DHIRAJ JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%–
CULLINAN OPPORTUNITIES FUND VCC-CULLINAN OPPORTUNITIES INCORPORATED VCC SUB FUND 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––3.66%2.97%––
NVS BROKERAGE PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.06%1.65%1.23%–1.35%––
AFFLUENCE GEMS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––1.23%––
HARSHAD RASIKLAL SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.32%1.79%–––
QUADRATURE TRADING VCC - SUB-FUND NO. 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––1.79%–––
VINOD COMMODITIES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––1.78%–––
L7 SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––1.44%–––
J B BODA INSURANCE & REINSURANCE BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.02%–––
Pashupati Capital Services Pvt LtdOther non-institutions––––––––––––––3.50%6.04%3.75%––––
VIKRAM JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.23%1.24%1.25%1.36%––––
QUADRATURE CAPITAL VECTOR SP LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––1.69%1.28%––––
EMRALD COMMERCIAL LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%––––
SAURABH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––
RAVI AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.10%––––
RAVI GOYAL (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––2.08%––––––4.33%4.33%––––––
HEMENDRA RATILAL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.71%––––––
ROMAN INDUSTRIES LLPCompanies–––––––––––––1.08%1.08%––––––
MOHIT STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.06%1.06%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 65 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: OVERSKUD MULTI ASSET MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 2.59%; RG HUF 6.99%, +2.18 pts; NOPEA CAPITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 2.07%; 18 more moved