Aspire & Innovative Advertising logo

Aspire & Innovative Advertising shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ASPIREConsumer Durables

Aspire & Innovative Advertising Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2024 · Issue price ₹54
Last close ₹15.45up ₹0.70 (4.75%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹14.75.

30 Oct: open ₹15.00, high ₹15.45, low ₹15.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹10.20Low, 30 Mar 2026₹19.80High, 19 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹23 Cr
P/E
6.78
P/B
0.45
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.8%
Debt to equity
0.34
Volume, NSE
4,000100.0% delivered

Aspire & Innovative Advertising's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aspire & Innovative Advertising, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.77%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions1.53%
  • Individuals and others25.70%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.77%0.08%72.35%72.35%72.35%72.37%72.41%72.43%72.77%0.08%2.10%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%25.47%26.12%26.12%26.11%26.07%26.04%25.70%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.35%72.35%72.35%72.37%72.41%72.43%72.77%
Indian promoters72.35%72.35%72.35%72.37%72.41%72.43%72.77%
27.65%27.65%27.65%27.63%27.59%27.57%27.23%
Shares in issue1,51,78,0001,51,78,0001,51,78,0001,51,78,0001,51,78,0001,51,78,0001,51,78,000
Shares locked in1,11,10,0001,09,81,67430,50,00030,50,00030,50,00030,50,00030,50,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,09,81,6741,09,81,67430,50,00030,50,00030,50,00030,50,00030,50,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Aspire & Innovative Advertising shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

775Sep 24823Mar 25783Sep 25777Dec 25735Mar 26729Jun 26695Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders775823783777735729695
2223334
Indian promoters2223334
773821781774732726691
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aspire & Innovative Advertising promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NITESH AGARWALLA, 61.08%. The filing names 13 more members with no shares.

Holder
NITESH AGARWALLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families61.08%92,70,00026.97%
RINKU AGARWALLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.41%17,31,67431.76%
Neha AgarwalIndian companies, trusts and others0.28%42,0000.00%
Nidhi LodhaIndian companies, trusts and others0.01%2,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Aspire & Innovative Advertising, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
EXMARK DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––2.62%
INDIA-AHEAD VENTURE FUNDAlternative investment funds2.10%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%
GAVRILL METAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.00%1.00%–––––
SANJAY POPATLAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.65%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: EXMARK DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 2.62%