Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics logo

Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540788Healthcare ServicesSmall Cap

Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2017
Last close ₹125.00down ₹0.50 (0.40%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹125.50.

27 Oct: open ₹125.00, high ₹125.00, low ₹125.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹49.00Low, 15 Apr 2026₹149.99High, 30 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹129 Cr3,082nd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
10.52
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−3.7%
ROCE
−4.4%
Debt to equity
0.11
Volume, BSE
162

Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters46.65%
  • Individuals and others53.35%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
81.61%18.39%46.65%53.35%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
52.51%52.51%52.51%45.49%45.49%45.54%45.54%45.54%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.15%36.25%36.25%36.25%36.25%36.25%36.19%34.55%19.48%19.47%19.37%18.90%18.90%18.72%18.72%18.55%18.55%18.39%18.39%18.39%18.39%18.39%46.58%46.65%
Indian promoters52.51%52.51%52.51%45.49%45.49%45.54%45.54%45.54%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.15%36.25%36.25%36.25%36.25%36.25%36.19%34.55%19.48%19.47%19.37%18.90%18.90%18.72%18.72%18.55%18.55%18.39%18.39%18.39%18.39%18.39%46.58%46.65%
47.49%47.49%47.49%54.51%54.51%54.46%54.46%54.46%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%63.75%63.75%63.75%63.75%63.75%63.81%65.45%80.52%80.53%80.63%81.10%81.10%81.28%81.28%81.45%81.45%81.61%81.61%81.61%81.61%81.61%53.42%53.35%
Shares in issue51,93,00051,93,00051,93,00081,93,00081,93,00081,93,00081,93,00081,93,00092,93,00092,93,00092,93,00092,93,00092,93,0001,02,93,0001,02,93,0001,02,93,0001,02,93,0001,02,93,0001,02,93,0001,02,93,0001,02,93,0001,02,93,0001,02,93,0001,02,93,0001,02,93,0001,02,93,0001,02,93,0001,02,93,0001,02,93,0001,02,93,0001,02,93,0001,02,93,0001,02,93,0001,02,93,0001,02,93,0001,02,93,000
Shares locked in44,14,80044,14,80043,78,80062,81,39562,81,39562,81,39562,81,39557,26,80048,26,80048,26,80048,26,80048,26,80048,26,80031,00,00031,00,00031,00,00010,00,000–––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in27,26,80027,26,80027,26,80037,26,80037,26,80037,26,80037,26,80037,26,80037,26,80037,26,80037,26,80037,26,80037,26,80010,00,00010,00,00010,00,000––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

505Dec 17505Mar 18507Jun 18517Sep 18517Dec 18524Mar 19532Jun 19532Sep 19534Dec 19535Mar 20537Jun 20536Sep 20536Dec 20535Mar 21535Jun 21710Sep 21852Dec 21868Mar 22955Jun 221,141Sep 221,300Dec 221,300Mar 231,371Jun 231,406Sep 231,351Dec 231,512Mar 241,695Jun 241,706Sep 241,593Dec 241,741Mar 251,770Jun 251,755Sep 251,784Dec 251,769Mar 261,620Jun 261,603Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5055055075175175245325325345355375365365355357108528689551,1411,3001,3001,3711,4061,3511,5121,6951,7061,5931,7411,7701,7551,7841,7691,6201,603
555667777777777777776665544444444488
Indian promoters555667777777777777776665544444444488
5005005025115115175255255275285305295295285287038458619481,1341,2941,2941,3651,4011,3461,5081,6911,7021,5891,7371,7661,7511,7801,7651,6121,595
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ARVIND KARSANDAS BHANUSHALI, 13.79%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ARVIND KARSANDAS BHANUSHALIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.79%14,19,414
DEEPALI ARVIND BHANUSHALIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.43%9,70,943
JAY ARVIND BHANUSHALIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.30%7,50,897
NIKUNJ VELJI MANGEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.11%7,31,896
RAJ ARVIND BHANUSHALIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.97%7,17,638
SHRADDHA JAGDISH BHANUSHALIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.46%1,50,262
PARESH BHANJI BHANUSHALIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.43%43,999
RUXMANI JAYANT BHANSALIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%16,200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ADITYA AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––7.39%7.39%7.39%7.39%7.39%7.39%7.39%7.39%7.39%7.39%7.39%7.39%7.39%7.39%7.39%7.39%
RAJESH PREMJI BHANUSHALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%3.71%3.71%5.49%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%5.52%
PANKAJ JASHWANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value9.63%9.63%9.63%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%5.38%5.38%5.38%5.38%5.38%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%
POOJA RAJESH BHANUSHALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%2.55%2.55%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%
MANAS MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.02%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%
AMIT MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.76%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%
PUSPAHAS AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%
RAM AWTAR RAMSISARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.43%2.37%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%
MANOJ RAMSISARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%
SHRADHA RAMSISARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%
SAAKSHI GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%
AMIT MODI HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.67%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%–
INVESTERIA FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.80%–
RINKU VINOD BHANUSHALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value10.27%10.27%10.27%10.17%10.17%10.17%10.17%10.17%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.10%8.10%8.10%8.10%8.10%8.10%8.10%8.10%8.10%8.10%8.10%8.10%8.10%8.10%8.10%8.10%8.10%8.10%8.10%8.02%8.02%––
DHVANI VINOD BHANUSHALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%7.68%7.68%––
VINOD PRADHAN BHANUSHALI HUFOther non-institutions–––3.66%–3.66%3.66%3.66%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%––
VINOD PRADHAN BHANUSHALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value9.94%9.94%9.94%6.30%9.96%6.30%6.30%6.30%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%––––
DEVJI DEYAT NANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%––––
GLORIOUS HOLDINGS PVT LTDCompanies––––––––5.92%5.92%5.92%5.92%5.92%10.20%10.20%10.20%10.20%10.20%9.96%7.84%7.84%7.75%7.75%7.75%6.52%5.59%1.41%–––––––––
SOCRADAMUS CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.22%–––––––––
VINCENT COMMERCIALCompanies–––––––––5.92%5.92%5.92%5.92%10.20%10.20%10.20%10.20%8.82%4.86%3.97%3.97%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%–––––––––––
SUSHEELA UNNIKRISHNANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.49%1.49%1.49%––––––––––––––––1.44%1.44%–––––––––––––––
PRAVIN LAXMIDAS MANGE .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%1.71%––––––––––––––––
KRISHNA PRAVIN MANGE .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.55%––––––––––––––––
VINOD CHANDULAL MAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––––––
VIVEK DINESH MANGEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.04%–––––––––––––––––
BHARAT SHANKARLAL MANGEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––
NEELAM VINOD MAV .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––
NEELAM VIVEK MANGE .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––
PARESH VASANT MANGEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––
OONNIKRISHANAN S PILLAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––
VINCENT COMMERCIAL CO. LTDOther non-institutions––––––––5.92%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Oonnikrishnan S PillaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.22%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBODH SADASHIV GADGILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%1.17%1.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHANTABEN DAYARAM DAMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.42%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AMIT MODI HUF no longer named, from 2.82%; INVESTERIA FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.80%