ASK Automotive logo

ASK Automotive shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ASKAUTOLTDBSE: 544022Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

ASK Automotive Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Nov 2023 · Issue price ₹282
Last close ₹575.05up ₹13.20 (2.35%)BSE ₹574.25

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹561.85.

27 Oct: open ₹565.00, high ₹581.20, low ₹559.50

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹375.30Low, 9 Mar 2026₹687.70High, 6 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹11,337 Cr596th largest listed
P/E
35.83
P/B
8.65
Dividend yield
0.32%
ROE
26.9%
ROCE
23.0%
Debt to equity
0.50
Volume, NSE
78,68433.1% delivered

ASK Automotive's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns ASK Automotive, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.95%
  • Foreign institutions9.91%
  • Indian institutions11.14%
  • Individuals and others4.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
85.00%3.83%85.00%85.00%85.00%78.95%78.95%78.95%78.95%78.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%4.92%4.48%4.92%9.15%9.90%9.93%10.24%10.35%9.72%9.29%9.50%9.91%3.83%4.02%4.21%4.51%4.66%4.95%4.99%4.83%9.13%10.26%10.97%11.14%6.25%6.50%5.87%7.38%6.48%6.17%5.81%5.88%6.20%5.51%4.58%4.00%Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
85.00%85.00%85.00%78.95%78.95%78.95%78.95%78.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%
Indian promoters85.00%85.00%85.00%78.95%78.95%78.95%78.95%78.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%
15.00%15.00%15.00%21.05%21.05%21.05%21.05%21.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%
Shares in issue19,71,42,60019,71,42,60019,71,42,60019,71,42,60019,71,42,60019,71,42,60019,71,42,60019,71,42,60019,71,42,60019,71,42,60019,71,42,60019,71,42,600
Shares locked in17,20,06,92416,75,71,2103,94,28,5303,94,28,5303,94,28,5303,94,28,530––––––
Promoters' shares locked in16,75,71,21016,75,71,2103,94,28,5303,94,28,5303,94,28,5303,94,28,530––––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of ASK Automotive shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

91,238Dec 2388,349Mar 2476,532Jun 2481,907Sep 2485,600Dec 2481,492Mar 2578,376Jun 2584,144Sep 2584,119Dec 2583,847Mar 2679,443Jun 2669,858Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders91,23888,34976,53281,90785,60081,49278,37684,14484,11983,84779,44369,858
777777777777
Indian promoters777777777777
91,23188,34276,52581,90085,59381,48578,36984,13784,11283,84079,43669,851
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

ASK Automotive promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Vijay Rathee, 34.97%. The filing names 18 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Vijay RatheeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families34.97%6,89,34,794
Kuldip Singh RatheeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.18%5,95,03,608
Aman RatheeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.90%96,59,987
Prashant RatheeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.90%96,59,987
Vijeta RatheeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1
Sarla ChahalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1
Kanika RatheeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of ASK Automotive, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding ASK Automotive

HolderDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SBI LIFE INSURANCE CO. LTDInsurance companies–1.32%1.26%1.42%1.57%1.85%2.02%2.23%2.53%2.84%3.06%2.89%
GOLDMAN SACHS FUNDS - GOLDMAN SACHS INDIA EQUITY PORTFOLIOForeign portfolio investors, category I1.49%1.66%1.73%1.82%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%2.11%2.11%2.33%1.84%
ALLSPRING EMERGING MARKETS EQUITY FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%
ABU DHABI INVESTMENT AUTHORITY - MONSOONForeign portfolio investors, category I–––1.23%1.41%1.52%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.51%1.40%1.27%
BORDER TO COAST EMERGING MARKETS EQUITY FUND, A SUB FUND OF BORDER TO COAST AUTHORISED CONTRACTUAL SCHEMEForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––1.06%
Florida Retirement System - Allspring Global Investments, Llc (Emsc)Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.05%1.05%1.04%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: BORDER TO COAST EMERGING MARKETS EQUITY FUND, A SUB FUND OF BORDER TO COAST AUTHORISED CONTRACTUAL SCHEME newly named at 1.06%; Florida Retirement System - Allspring Global Investments, Llc (Emsc) no longer named, from 1.04%; GOLDMAN SACHS FUNDS - GOLDMAN SACHS INDIA EQUITY PORTFOLIO 1.84%, −0.49 pts; 1 more moved
  • Indian institutions: SBI LIFE INSURANCE CO. LTD 2.89%, −0.17 pts