Asian Petroproducts & Exports logo

Asian Petroproducts & Exports shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 524434Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Asian Petroproducts & Exports Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1994
Last close ₹9.02down ₹0.36 (3.84%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹9.38.

27 Oct: open ₹9.34, high ₹9.39, low ₹9.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹7.00Low, 24 Mar 2026₹13.95High, 7 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹22 Cr4,100th largest listed
P/E
22.28
P/B
1.71
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.0%
ROCE
−0.5%
Debt to equity
0.11
Volume, BSE
31,092

Asian Petroproducts & Exports' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Asian Petroproducts & Exports, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.86%
  • Individuals and others43.14%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
61.00%39.00%56.86%43.14%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
35.94%35.94%35.94%35.94%35.94%35.99%35.99%35.99%35.99%36.15%36.15%36.15%36.15%36.15%36.15%36.21%36.21%46.17%46.17%46.17%46.17%51.16%56.08%56.08%56.08%56.08%61.00%58.67%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.41%56.41%56.41%56.41%56.61%56.86%56.86%56.86%
Indian promoters35.94%35.94%35.94%35.94%35.94%35.99%35.99%35.99%35.99%36.15%36.15%36.15%36.15%36.15%36.15%36.21%36.21%46.17%46.17%46.17%46.17%51.16%56.08%56.08%56.08%56.08%61.00%58.67%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.41%56.41%56.41%56.41%56.61%56.86%56.86%56.86%
64.06%64.06%64.06%64.06%64.06%64.01%64.01%64.01%64.01%63.85%63.85%63.85%63.85%63.85%63.85%63.79%63.79%53.83%53.83%53.83%53.83%48.84%43.92%43.92%43.92%43.92%39.00%41.33%43.83%43.83%43.83%43.83%43.59%43.59%43.59%43.59%43.39%43.14%43.14%43.14%
Shares in issue53,00,00053,00,00053,00,00053,00,00053,00,00053,00,00053,00,00053,00,00053,00,00053,00,00053,00,00053,00,00053,00,00053,00,00053,00,00053,00,00053,00,00062,80,00062,80,00062,80,00062,80,00069,22,00076,97,50076,97,50076,97,50076,97,50086,67,50086,67,50086,67,50086,67,50086,67,50086,67,5002,45,57,9162,45,57,9162,45,57,9162,45,57,9162,45,57,9162,45,57,9162,45,57,9162,45,57,916
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––17,52,88917,52,88917,52,8899,80,28923,94,88931,70,38931,70,38931,70,38931,70,38941,40,38941,40,38941,40,38933,67,50023,87,50023,87,50023,87,50023,87,50017,45,50017,45,50017,45,50017,45,50017,45,50017,45,500
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––17,52,88917,52,88917,52,8899,80,28923,94,88931,70,38931,70,38931,70,38931,70,38941,40,38941,40,38941,40,38933,67,50023,87,50023,87,50023,87,50023,87,50017,45,50017,45,50017,45,50017,45,50017,45,50017,45,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Asian Petroproducts & Exports shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

13,085Dec 1613,076Mar 1713,075Jun 1713,075Sep 1713,073Dec 1713,070Mar 1813,069Jun 1813,065Sep 1813,052Dec 1813,043Mar 1913,043Jun 1913,044Sep 1913,040Dec 1913,040Mar 2013,042Jun 2013,038Sep 2013,045Dec 2013,056Mar 2113,078Jun 2113,307Sep 2114,001Dec 2114,131Mar 2214,192Jun 2214,271Sep 2214,332Dec 2214,381Mar 2314,423Jun 2314,566Sep 2314,869Dec 2315,091Mar 2415,263Jun 2415,130Sep 2415,998Dec 2416,294Mar 2516,393Jun 2516,522Sep 2516,520Dec 2516,461Mar 2616,459Jun 2616,488Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders13,08513,07613,07513,07513,07313,07013,06913,06513,05213,04313,04313,04413,04013,04013,04213,03813,04513,05613,07813,30714,00114,13114,19214,27114,33214,38114,42314,56614,86915,09115,26315,13015,99816,29416,39316,52216,52016,46116,45916,488
7777777666666666666666666666666666666666
Indian promoters7777777666666666666666666666666666666666
13,07813,06913,06813,06813,06613,06313,06213,05913,04613,03713,03713,03813,03413,03413,03613,03213,03913,05013,07213,30113,99514,12514,18614,26514,32614,37514,41714,56014,86315,08515,25715,12415,99216,28816,38716,51616,51416,45516,45316,482
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Asian Petroproducts & Exports promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JAYKISHOR CHATURVEDI, 24.91%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JAYKISHOR CHATURVEDIIndian companies, trusts and others24.91%61,18,5549.15%
J. K. CHATURVEDI(HUF)Indian companies, trusts and others11.20%27,49,8740.00%
SIDDHARTH JAYKISHOR CHATURVEDIIndian companies, trusts and others8.73%21,43,38520.43%
BRIJLAXMI LEASING AND FINANCE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others5.74%14,10,0680.00%
WORLD TRADEIMPX LTDIndian companies, trusts and others4.99%12,24,50061.05%
ANKUR JAYKISHOR CHATURVEDIIndian companies, trusts and others1.30%3,18,1920.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Asian Petroproducts & Exports, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KAILASHBEN ASHOKKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.52%6.22%6.22%6.22%6.22%5.75%5.75%5.75%
ASHISH CHUGH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%
VIRENDRA JAGATKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.47%
GLASTON MARIO MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.02%–1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
VIVEK KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%–––––––
SETU SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.06%–––––––
MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTCompanies1.03%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VIRENDRA JAGATKUMAR PATEL newly named at 1.47%