Asia Pack logo

Asia Pack shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530899Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Asia Pack Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1995
Last close ₹53.00down ₹0.06 (0.11%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹53.06.

29 Oct: open ₹53.00, high ₹53.00, low ₹53.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹36.05Low, 18 Mar 2026₹61.50High, 21 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹14 Cr4,473rd largest listed
P/E
102.56
P/B
0.38
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.4%
ROCE
−1.0%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1

Asia Pack's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Asia Pack, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters55.66%
  • Indian institutions0.75%
  • Individuals and others43.59%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
55.66%0.75%55.66%0.75%43.59%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%
Indian promoters55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%55.66%
44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%44.34%
Shares in issue26,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,42026,37,420
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Asia Pack shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

995Dec 16995Mar 171,004Jun 171,004Sep 171,007Dec 171,000Mar 18999Jun 181,010Sep 181,010Dec 181,011Mar 191,011Jun 191,010Sep 191,008Dec 191,008Mar 201,012Jun 201,028Sep 201,024Dec 201,032Mar 211,042Jun 211,085Sep 211,129Dec 211,132Mar 221,148Jun 221,136Sep 221,139Dec 221,175Mar 231,164Jun 231,178Sep 231,172Dec 231,171Mar 241,174Jun 241,237Sep 241,367Dec 241,366Mar 251,342Jun 251,375Sep 251,391Dec 251,394Mar 261,382Jun 261,395Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9959951,0041,0041,0071,0009991,0101,0101,0111,0111,0101,0081,0081,0121,0281,0241,0321,0421,0851,1291,1321,1481,1361,1391,1751,1641,1781,1721,1711,1741,2371,3671,3661,3421,3751,3911,3941,3821,395
2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
9939931,0021,0021,0059989971,0081,0081,0091,0091,0081,0061,0061,0101,0261,0221,0301,0401,0831,1271,1301,1461,1341,1371,1731,1621,1761,1701,1691,1721,2351,3651,3641,3401,3731,3891,3921,3801,393
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Asia Pack promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MADAN PALIWAL (MIRAJ) FAMILY FOUNDATION, 48.39%. The filing names 34 more members with no shares.

Holder
MADAN PALIWAL (MIRAJ) FAMILY FOUNDATIONIndian companies, trusts and others48.39%12,76,340
Sushila Devi PaliwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.27%1,91,650
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Asia Pack, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SHRI KALYAN HOLDINGS LTDCompanies–5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%
MUKESH VAISHNAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%
REVATI MERCANTILE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%
SADHNA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%
TANISH EQUITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%
MANOJ MOHANCHANDRA JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%1.21%1.03%1.02%1.14%1.10%1.10%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
SADHNA ANOOP GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%3.79%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%––––––
SHANKAR DAS VAIRAGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%1.90%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%––––––––
SANJAYKUMAR SARAWAGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.00%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.04%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––
SHREYANS BHANDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.57%2.57%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KALYAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDOther non-institutions5.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.