Ashoka Refineries logo

Ashoka Refineries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526983Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Ashoka Refineries Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹15.43₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹15.43.

26 Oct: open ₹15.43, high ₹15.43, low ₹15.43

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹11.79Low, 15 Dec 2025₹16.24High, 15 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹5.25 Cr5,068th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.14
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−6.2%
ROCE
−6.0%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, BSE
500

Ashoka Refineries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ashoka Refineries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters32.94%
  • Indian institutions0.29%
  • Individuals and others66.77%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.77%0.29%32.94%0.29%66.77%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.83%33.79%33.79%33.00%33.00%33.00%32.94%32.94%32.94%32.94%32.94%32.94%32.94%32.94%32.94%32.94%32.94%32.94%32.94%
Indian promoters33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.83%33.79%33.79%33.00%33.00%33.00%32.94%32.94%32.94%32.94%32.94%32.94%32.94%32.94%32.94%32.94%32.94%32.94%32.94%
66.05%66.05%66.05%66.05%66.05%66.05%66.05%66.05%66.05%66.05%66.05%66.05%66.05%66.05%66.05%66.05%66.05%66.05%66.05%66.05%66.05%66.17%66.21%66.21%67.00%67.00%67.00%67.06%67.06%67.06%67.06%67.06%67.06%67.06%67.06%67.06%67.06%67.06%67.06%67.06%
Shares in issue34,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,90034,01,900
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Ashoka Refineries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,742Dec 162,741Mar 172,740Jun 172,741Sep 172,739Dec 172,740Mar 182,740Jun 182,741Sep 182,739Dec 182,731Mar 19935Jun 19932Sep 19937Dec 19939Mar 20939Jun 20939Sep 20937Dec 20935Mar 21935Jun 21937Sep 21945Dec 21983Mar 22993Jun 221,005Sep 221,008Dec 221,016Mar 231,010Jun 231,013Sep 231,010Dec 231,010Mar 241,023Jun 241,026Sep 241,035Dec 241,034Mar 251,031Jun 251,021Sep 251,016Dec 251,009Mar 26992Jun 26991Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,7422,7412,7402,7412,7392,7402,7402,7412,7392,7319359329379399399399379359359379459839931,0051,0081,0161,0101,0131,0101,0101,0231,0261,0351,0341,0311,0211,0161,009992991
29292929292929292929292929292929292929292929292928282828282828282828282828282828
Indian promoters29292929292929292929292929292929292929292929292928282828282828282828282828282828
2,7132,7122,7112,7122,7102,7112,7112,7122,7102,7029069039089109109109089069069089169549649769809889829859829829959981,0071,0061,003993988981964963
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ashoka Refineries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is REETA ATLANI, 4.14%.

Holder
REETA ATLANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.14%1,41,0001,41,000
SANA RAJESH ATLANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.67%1,24,9001,24,900
RAJESH ATLANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.23%1,10,0001,10,000
KISHORE ATLANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.22%1,09,5001,09,500
AVDHESH KUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.97%32,90032,900
AJAY CHOUDHARYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.97%33,00033,000
UMESH KUMAR SAHUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.96%32,80032,800
VISHWAJEET SINGH THAKURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.94%32,00032,000
ARUN KUMAR TAMRAKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.94%32,00032,000
MAHESH KODWANI(H.U.F.)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.92%31,3000
ALOK AWADHIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.92%31,40031,400
SATYAPRAKASH AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.91%30,80030,800
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Ashoka Refineries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VIVEK KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.03%1.08%
Gmd Corporate Advisors LlpCompanies1.28%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VIVEK KANDA 1.08%, +0.05 pts