Ashima logo

Ashima shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ASHIMASYNBSE: 514286RealtySmall Cap

Ashima Limited · Formerly Ashima Syntex · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1995 on NSE, May 2000 on BSE
Last close ₹14.04up ₹0.36 (2.63%)BSE ₹14.09

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹13.68.

28 Oct: open ₹13.70, high ₹14.10, low ₹13.30

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹11.50Low, 27 Mar 2026₹22.60High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹269 Cr2,128th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.97
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−5.5%
ROE without one-offs
−0.5%
ROCE
−0.9%
Debt to equity
0.59
Volume, NSE
38,20189.5% delivered

Ashima's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ashima, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.49%
  • Foreign institutions0.14%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others26.37%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
73.49%0.00%73.49%0.14%26.37%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
57.20%57.20%58.33%59.18%60.92%60.92%60.92%60.92%60.92%60.92%60.92%60.92%60.92%60.92%60.92%60.92%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%
Indian promoters57.20%57.20%58.33%59.18%60.92%60.92%60.92%60.92%60.92%60.92%60.92%60.92%60.92%60.92%60.92%60.92%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%
42.80%42.80%41.67%40.82%39.08%39.08%39.08%39.08%39.08%39.08%39.08%39.08%39.08%39.08%39.08%39.08%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares1.36%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue12,84,53,87612,84,53,87612,84,53,87612,84,53,87612,84,53,87612,84,53,87612,84,53,87612,84,53,87612,84,53,87612,84,53,87612,84,53,87612,84,53,87612,84,53,87612,84,53,87612,84,53,87612,84,53,87619,16,60,07819,16,60,07819,16,60,07819,16,60,07819,16,60,07819,16,60,07819,16,60,07819,16,60,07819,16,60,07819,16,60,07819,16,60,07819,16,60,07819,16,60,07819,16,60,07819,16,60,07819,16,60,07819,16,60,07819,16,60,07819,16,60,07819,16,60,07819,16,60,07819,16,60,07819,16,60,07819,16,60,078
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ashima shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

22,171Dec 1622,145Mar 1722,519Jun 1722,485Sep 1723,080Dec 1724,515Mar 1823,777Jun 1823,648Sep 1823,630Dec 1823,454Mar 1923,259Jun 1923,121Sep 1922,398Dec 1922,205Mar 2022,699Jun 2022,115Sep 2021,775Dec 2021,839Mar 2121,006Jun 2120,742Sep 2122,128Dec 2124,853Mar 2225,110Jun 2225,336Sep 2224,976Dec 2224,429Mar 2324,139Jun 2324,828Sep 2326,562Dec 2333,324Mar 2440,435Jun 2446,513Sep 2445,743Dec 2445,326Mar 2543,956Jun 2542,683Sep 2541,405Dec 2540,604Mar 2639,866Jun 2639,235Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders22,17122,14522,51922,48523,08024,51523,77723,64823,63023,45423,25923,12122,39822,20522,69922,11521,77521,83921,00620,74222,12824,85325,11025,33624,97624,42924,13924,82826,56233,32440,43546,51345,74345,32643,95642,68341,40540,60439,86639,235
8877777777776666555555555555555555887777
Indian promoters8877777777776666555555555555555555887777
22,16322,13722,51222,47823,07324,50823,77023,64123,62323,44723,25223,11422,39222,19922,69322,10921,77021,83421,00120,73722,12324,84825,10525,33124,97124,42424,13424,82326,55733,31940,43046,50845,73845,32143,94842,67541,39840,59739,85939,228
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ashima promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Shefali Chintan Parikh, 30.04%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Shefali Chintan ParikhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.04%5,75,68,762
CHINTAN NAVNITLAL PARIKH AND SHEFALI CHINTAN PARIKH TRUSTEES OF NAVCHINTAN TRUSTIndian companies, trusts and others28.34%5,43,15,678
CHINTAN NAVNITLAL PARIKH AND SHEFALI CHINTAN PARIKH TRUSTEES OF CHINTAN PARIKH FAMILY TRUST NO. 3Indian companies, trusts and others5.00%95,80,000
CHINTAN NAVNITLAL PARIKH AND SHEFALI CHINTAN PARIKH TRUSTEES OF CHINTAN PARIKH FAMILY TRUST NO. 2Indian companies, trusts and others5.00%95,80,000
CHINTAN NAVNITLAL PARIKH AND SHEFALI CHINTAN PARIKH TRUSTEES OF CHINTAN PARIKH FAMILY TRUST NO. 1Indian companies, trusts and others5.00%95,80,000
Chintan Navnit ParikhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%1,87,095
Krishnachintan Chintan ParikhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%31,300
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ashima, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PRASHANT JAYANTILAL SANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%–––––––––––
POPATLAL PUNAMCHAND SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.04%1.38%1.46%1.46%–1.04%1.50%1.34%1.62%1.62%1.62%––––––––––––
PRAKASH MISRIMAL SANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––
Monica Subodh ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%––––––––––––––––––––
Javeri Fiscal Services LtdOther non-institutions––––––––1.09%––––––––1.02%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––
Asset Reconstruction Company (India) LtdOther non-institutions8.33%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.16%7.16%7.16%7.16%7.16%7.16%7.16%7.16%7.16%2.96%–––––––––––––––––––––––
ANKITA VISHAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%1.27%–––––1.00%1.21%1.36%1.09%1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GEEK TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.73%1.74%1.74%1.74%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.