Aryaman Capital Markets logo

Aryaman Capital Markets shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538716FinanceSmall Cap

Aryaman Capital Markets Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2014
Last close ₹420.60down ₹4.25 (1.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹424.85.

27 Oct: open ₹420.60, high ₹420.60, low ₹420.60

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹385.05Low, 3 Jun 2026₹580.00High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹504 Cr1,822nd largest listed
P/E
20.49
P/B
4.66
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
26.5%
ROCE
26.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
17

Aryaman Capital Markets' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aryaman Capital Markets, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.28%
  • Individuals and others25.72%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Jun 2025

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.28%25.72%74.28%74.28%74.28%74.28%74.28%74.28%25.72%25.72%25.72%25.72%25.72%25.72%Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2018Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.28%74.28%74.28%74.28%74.28%74.28%74.28%
Indian promoters74.28%74.28%74.28%74.28%74.28%74.28%74.28%
25.72%25.72%25.72%25.72%25.72%25.72%25.72%
Shares in issue1,19,77,1261,19,77,1261,19,77,1261,19,77,1261,19,77,1261,19,77,1261,19,77,126
Filings before Jun 2025 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Aryaman Capital Markets shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

42Sep 18299Jun 25768Sep 25650Dec 25583Mar 26576Jun 26538Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2018Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders42299768650583576538
7777777
Indian promoters7777777
35292761643576569531
Filings before Jun 2025 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aryaman Capital Markets promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ARYAMAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED, 74.28%.

Holder
ARYAMAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others74.28%88,97,120
SHRIPAL SHRENIK SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1
SHREYAS SHRENIK SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1
NEHAR KEVAL SAKARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1
DILIP SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1
DEVIDAS BALIRAM CHOUDHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1
DEEPAK PRAKASH BIYANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Aryaman Capital Markets, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2018Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
STELLAR CAPITAL SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%
SHRI RAVINDRA MEDIA VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%
HARSHA RAJESHBHAI JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.85%3.61%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%
AARAVI DEVELOPERS PVT LTDForeign companies–1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
AMRUTLAL THOBHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.05%1.05%
PRECIOUS TRADEWAYS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
AMRUTLAL GORDHANDAS THOBHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––
SHRI RAVINDRA MEDIA VENTURESOther non-institutions3.63%––––––
INDIA FINSEC LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.84%––––––
BABULAL VADILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.63%––––––
DAMODAR SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.25%––––––
HOLLY ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.46%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.