Arman Holdings logo

Arman Holdings shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538556FinanceSmall Cap

Arman Holdings Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2014
Last close ₹130.60down ₹0.40 (0.31%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹131.00.

29 Oct: open ₹131.00, high ₹133.00, low ₹130.25

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹81.11Low, 17 Nov 2025₹139.00High, 5 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹68 Cr3,342nd largest listed
P/E
40.97
P/B
9.26
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
24.4%
ROCE
30.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
173

Arman Holdings' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Arman Holdings, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters17.26%
  • Individuals and others82.74%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
82.74%17.26%17.26%82.74%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%21.83%17.26%
Indian promoters24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%21.83%17.26%
75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%78.17%82.74%
Shares in issue52,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,50052,10,500
Shares locked in12,40,000––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––59,80059,800–
Promoters' shares locked in12,40,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Arman Holdings shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

656Dec 16656Mar 17658Jun 17659Sep 17659Dec 17660Mar 18660Jun 18667Sep 18671Dec 18685Mar 19695Jun 19700Sep 19701Dec 19697Mar 20696Jun 20697Sep 20697Dec 20697Mar 21699Jun 21696Sep 21694Dec 21700Mar 22702Jun 22703Sep 22704Dec 22706Mar 23724Jun 23740Sep 23745Dec 23778Mar 24779Jun 24806Sep 24867Dec 24865Mar 25894Jun 25911Sep 25948Dec 25983Mar 261,059Jun 261,123Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6566566586596596606606676716856957007016976966976976976996966947007027037047067247407457787798068678658949119489831,0591,123
7777777777777666666666666666666666666666
Indian promoters7777777777777666666666666666666666666666
6496496516526526536536606646786886936946916906916916916936906886946966976987007187347397727738008618598889059429771,0531,117
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Arman Holdings promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MANASVINI BULLION PRIVATE LIMITED, 13.00%.

Holder
MANASVINI BULLION PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others13.00%6,77,500
SANGEETA SUNIL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.36%1,75,200
DEEPAK KUMAR BABELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.47%24,300
AMIT KUMAR KANTHER JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%10,500
RAJESH TATERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%7,000
PRIYADARSHANI DEEPAK BABELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%4,850
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Arman Holdings, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SALASAR ADVERTISING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%
KANE RUSH SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%
SANJAY OTAWATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.17%
JAYESH DHANESH GORAGANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%2.61%3.08%3.30%
LITTLESTAR VANIJYA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.76%2.76%2.76%
HIMANSHU RAJENDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%2.73%
KANNIAH KRISHNANon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.16%
VEDANTA BARUAHNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.03%
VIJAYALAXMI JETHMAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.98%1.99%1.94%
ARUN VENUGOPAL IYERNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%
KAILASH RAMAVATAR GOENKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.33%
MANOJ KHIMCHAND RAIPANCHOLIANon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.30%
DARRSHAN ASHOKE MARIWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.27%
ANTONIO GABRIEL PAUL BARRETTONon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%
KANNATHAL VENKATACHALAMNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%
SEEMA MAHESH MAKHIJANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%
MUNDANTHARA LOHIDAKSHAN LOLITHNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%
VARIGATE ADVISORY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITCompanies4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%–4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.56%3.89%2.16%1.16%
ASHISH HARIKRISHNA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%
VIVEK KUMAR UPADHYAYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.10%2.02%–
OPPORTUNE EXIM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%1.85%–
RANJAN KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.00%1.74%–
PRINCE KUMAR SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.84%1.23%–
SUSHILA LALCHAND MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%5.88%3.20%––
LALCHAND MOOLCHAND MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%3.55%2.04%––
ARUN DAMJI GADAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.21%1.37%––
KALPESH DAMJI GADAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%–––
PUSHPA GEETHAN GADAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.99%–––
KIRIT DAMJI GADAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%1.88%–––
SUNITA KIRIT GADAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.29%–––
REKHA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.18%–––
GEETHAN DAMJI GADAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%––––
MEENA ARUN GADAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%––––
SAPANA KALPESH GADAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%––––
RAVI LALCHAND MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%–––––––––––––––
VARIGATE ADVISORY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––4.80%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KANNIAH KRISHNA newly named at 2.16%; VEDANTA BARUAH newly named at 2.03%; VIVEK KUMAR UPADHYAY no longer named, from 2.02%; 14 more moved