Aris International logo

Aris International shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531677IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Aris International Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1996
Last close ₹400.00up ₹2.85 (0.72%)

Share price at the BSE close on 21 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹397.15.

21 Oct: open ₹400.00, high ₹400.00, low ₹400.00

52-week range of traded prices to 21 Oct 2026
₹317.10Low, 16 Dec 2025₹608.00High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹60 Cr3,349th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
176.99
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−56.4%
ROCE
−35.4%
Debt to equity
1.27
Volume, BSE
20

Aris International's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aris International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%25.06%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
5.85%5.85%5.85%5.85%5.85%3.68%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%51.60%NoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters5.85%5.85%5.85%5.85%5.85%3.68%––––––––––––––––––73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%73.49%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%51.60%––––
94.15%94.15%94.15%94.15%94.15%96.32%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.51%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%48.40%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue4,62,0104,62,0104,62,0104,62,0104,62,0104,62,0104,62,0104,62,0104,62,0104,62,0104,62,0104,62,0104,62,0104,62,0104,62,0104,62,0104,62,0104,62,0104,62,0104,62,0104,62,0104,62,0104,62,0104,62,01015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––64,37011,02,360–10,37,99010,37,99010,37,99011,24,03011,24,030–––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––11,02,360–10,37,99010,37,99010,37,99011,24,03011,24,030–––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Aris International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

348Dec 16348Mar 17348Jun 17348Sep 17347Dec 17347Mar 18347Jun 18346Sep 18346Dec 18287Mar 19287Jun 19287Sep 19287Dec 19288Mar 20288Jun 20288Sep 20288Dec 20288Mar 21288Jun 21288Sep 21288Dec 21289Mar 22289Jun 22294Sep 22293Dec 22293Mar 23293Jun 23294Sep 23293Dec 23293Mar 24294Jun 24294Sep 24295Dec 24299Mar 25370Jun 25472Sep 25482Dec 25463Mar 26463Jun 26463Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders348348348348347347347346346287287287287288288288288288288288288289289294293293293294293293294294295299370472482463463463
13131313135NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone111111111111NoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters13131313135––––––––––––––––––111111111111––––
335335335335334342347346346287287287287288288288288288288288288289289294292292292293292292293293294298369471482463463463
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Aris International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DRISHYA ADVISORY LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.53%4.53%4.53%5.32%5.32%5.32%
NIKHILESH TRADERS LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%
ALIA LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%
AVANCE VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%
WHAMIA TRADERS LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%
MOONLIGHT MULTITRADE LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%
RUKHMANI GARMENTS LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%
VAISHALI COMMOSALES LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%
ZUBER TRADING LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%
SADHU VINTRADE LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%
SARVAGAY TEXTILEOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%
SKYBRIDGE VENTURES LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%
INTERTICK DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%
KINITA REAL ESTATE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%
LIFEFOUR MULTITRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%
NICOLE MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%
AKARSHIKA TRADERSOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%
K R OVERSEAS PVT LTDCompanies6.75%6.75%––6.75%6.75%6.75%6.75%6.75%6.75%6.75%–6.75%6.75%6.75%6.75%6.75%6.75%6.75%6.75%6.75%6.75%6.75%6.75%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%
AKSHAY SHAH (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%
KAKRANIA TRADING PVT LTDCompanies6.07%6.07%––6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%–6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%
TVISHA CORPORATE ADVISORS LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%
PRANITA L SEMWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%
ANJU AKSHAY SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
NILESH KUMAR BABULAL MAKWANAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
JAYSHREE JAINResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
SARVAGAY TEXTILE LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.67%––––
SUBHAKANT PADHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%–––––––––
DAVID . CASTELINOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value17.32%17.32%17.32%17.32%17.32%17.32%17.32%17.32%17.32%17.32%17.32%17.32%17.32%17.32%17.32%17.32%17.32%17.32%17.32%17.32%17.32%17.32%17.32%17.32%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%5.34%––––––––––
SACHIN SHANKAR SHIVGANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%6.22%6.22%6.22%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%––––––––––
SABANA PADHIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––
MANAS RANJAN PALOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––––––––
AKASH NAYAKResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–––––––––––
RAMESH MISHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%13.93%––––––––––––––––
UJJAWAL BHORKARResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%––––––––––––––––
ASMITA SUBHASH SARPHALEResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%––––––––––––––––
ADITI BHATTResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2.72%––––––––––––––––
AMARENDRA MOHAPATRAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%––––––––––––––––
NIHARIKA NAYAKResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%––––––––––––––––
JAYANTI PRADHANResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%––––––––––––––––
NITIN ARVIND OZAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 58 holders the filings name.