Arihant Capital Markets logo

Arihant Capital Markets shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ARIHANTCAPBSE: 511605Capital MarketsSmall Cap

Arihant Capital Markets Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jan 1995 on BSE, Jun 2021 on NSE
Last close ₹91.73down ₹0.96 (1.04%)BSE ₹91.39

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹92.69.

29 Oct: open ₹91.19, high ₹93.77, low ₹90.06

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹56.97Low, 30 Mar 2026₹108.57High, 28 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹1,005 Cr1,609th largest listed
P/E
24.99
P/B
2.28
Dividend yield
0.55%
ROE
9.7%
ROCE
11.5%
Debt to equity
0.54
Volume, NSE
2,35,49343.1% delivered

Arihant Capital Markets' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Arihant Capital Markets, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.67%
  • Foreign institutions0.10%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others32.20%
  • Employee trustsNone

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
74.12%0.00%67.67%0.10%0.02%32.20%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.06%74.06%74.06%74.06%74.06%74.06%74.06%74.06%74.06%74.06%74.06%74.06%74.06%74.06%74.06%74.24%74.57%74.57%74.57%74.57%74.57%74.57%74.57%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%71.64%70.18%69.81%69.81%69.81%69.81%69.81%69.81%69.81%67.67%67.67%67.67%67.67%
Indian promoters74.06%74.06%74.06%74.06%74.06%74.06%74.06%74.06%74.06%74.06%74.06%74.06%74.06%74.06%74.06%74.24%74.57%74.57%74.57%74.57%74.57%74.57%74.57%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%71.64%70.18%69.81%69.81%69.81%69.81%69.81%69.81%69.81%67.67%64.84%64.84%64.84%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–––2.84%2.84%2.84%
25.94%25.94%25.94%25.94%25.94%25.94%25.94%25.94%25.94%25.94%25.94%25.94%25.94%25.94%25.94%25.76%25.43%25.43%25.43%25.43%25.43%25.43%25.43%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%28.36%29.82%30.19%30.19%30.19%30.19%30.19%30.19%30.19%32.32%32.33%32.33%32.33%
Employee trusts–––––––––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––Under 0.01%–––
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.14%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue2,08,22,5602,08,22,5602,08,22,5602,08,22,5602,08,22,5602,08,22,5602,08,22,5602,08,22,5602,08,22,5602,08,22,5602,08,22,5602,08,22,5602,08,22,5602,08,22,5602,08,22,5602,08,22,5602,08,22,5602,08,22,5602,08,22,5602,08,22,5602,08,22,5602,08,22,56010,41,12,80010,41,12,80010,41,12,80010,41,12,80010,41,12,80010,41,12,80010,41,12,80010,41,12,80010,41,12,80010,41,12,80010,41,12,80010,41,12,80010,41,12,80010,41,12,80010,96,12,80010,96,12,80010,96,12,80010,96,12,800
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––000000000000000––55,00,00055,00,00050,00,00050,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––000000000000000––50,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Arihant Capital Markets shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,989Dec 162,961Mar 173,041Jun 174,108Sep 175,237Dec 175,584Mar 185,575Jun 185,384Sep 185,258Dec 185,081Mar 194,949Jun 194,821Sep 194,584Dec 194,488Mar 204,439Jun 204,455Sep 204,615Dec 204,821Mar 215,469Jun 219,531Sep 217,077Dec 217,622Mar 2210,012Jun 2210,816Sep 2211,249Dec 2211,458Mar 2311,988Jun 2313,219Sep 2314,753Dec 2318,099Mar 2422,030Jun 2426,637Sep 2428,725Dec 2429,259Mar 2528,520Jun 2524,874Sep 2532,586Dec 2530,812Mar 2630,214Jun 2628,732Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,9892,9613,0414,1085,2375,5845,5755,3845,2585,0814,9494,8214,5844,4884,4394,4554,6154,8215,4699,5317,0777,62210,01210,81611,24911,45811,98813,21914,75318,09922,03026,63728,72529,25928,52024,87432,58630,81230,21428,732
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111110888888810101010
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111110888888810999
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––000000000000000–––111
2,9782,9503,0304,0975,2265,5735,5645,3735,2475,0704,9384,8104,5734,4774,4284,4444,6044,8105,4589,5207,0667,61110,00110,80511,23811,44711,97713,20814,74318,09122,02226,62928,71729,25128,51224,86632,57530,80230,20428,722
Employee trusts–––––––––––––––––––000000000000000––1–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Arihant Capital Markets promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ASHOK KUMAR JAIN, 30.59%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ASHOK KUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.59%3,35,31,6800.00%
KIRAN JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.38%2,01,41,6000.00%
ARPIT JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.24%57,39,2000.00%
SUNIL KUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.88%53,53,2800.00%
SHRUTI JAINNon-resident and foreign individuals2.84%31,10,4000.00%
ARPIT JAIN HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.28%25,00,000100.00%
ASHOK KUMAR JAIN HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.28%25,00,000100.00%
RATIK JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.88%9,60,0000.00%
ANVITA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%1,92,0000.00%
MEENA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%1,52,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Arihant Capital Markets, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ANUJ ANANTRAI SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%–3.89%3.89%3.89%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%1.49%1.44%1.44%
IEPFInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.49%––––
ANUJ ANANTRAInSHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.89%–––––––
DIVYA KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%–––––––––––
KUNAL ASHOK NAHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.42%1.07%––––––––––––––––
MANORAMA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.09%2.09%2.09%1.90%1.21%1.15%1.15%2.70%3.02%3.23%3.30%3.35%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.27%2.08%––––––––––––––––––––
VIJAYA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.12%2.12%2.12%1.53%1.53%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.81%1.46%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.46%1.46%1.46%––––––––––––––––––––
NIRMALA VINODKUMAR DAGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.23%2.23%2.23%–––––––––––––––––––––
VINODKUMAR HARAKCHAND DAGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.46%2.23%2.23%2.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––
VANDANA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.