Arham Technologies logo

Arham Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ARHAMConsumer Durables

Arham Technologies Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2022 · Issue price ₹42
Last close ₹192.50up ₹3.00 (1.58%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹189.50.

27 Oct: open ₹185.35, high ₹195.00, low ₹185.35

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹100.70Low, 3 Nov 2025₹223.75High, 31 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹420 Cr
P/E
34.40
P/B
4.26
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
18.8%
Debt to equity
0.26
Volume, NSE
22,00063.6% delivered

Arham Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Arham Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.16%
  • Foreign institutions0.62%
  • Indian institutions0.16%
  • Individuals and others43.05%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.05%0.00%73.05%73.05%72.29%72.29%72.37%72.40%72.40%72.40%72.40%56.16%56.16%56.16%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.42%0.62%0.62%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.16%26.95%26.95%27.70%27.71%27.63%27.60%27.60%27.60%27.60%43.42%43.21%43.05%Mar 23Mar 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.05%73.05%72.29%72.29%72.37%72.40%72.40%72.40%72.40%56.16%56.16%56.16%
Indian promoters73.05%73.05%72.29%72.29%72.37%72.40%72.40%72.40%72.40%56.16%56.16%56.16%
26.95%26.95%27.71%27.71%27.63%27.60%27.60%27.60%27.60%43.84%43.84%43.84%
Shares in issue84,60,00084,60,00084,60,0001,69,20,0001,69,20,0001,69,20,0001,69,20,0001,69,20,0001,69,20,0002,18,12,0002,18,12,0002,18,12,000
Shares locked in61,80,00061,80,00016,92,00033,84,00033,84,00033,84,00033,84,00033,84,00071,66,40079,00049,71,00048,92,000
Promoters' shares locked in61,80,00061,80,00016,92,00033,84,00033,84,00033,84,00033,84,00033,84,00071,54,400–––
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Arham Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

438Mar 23473Sep 23746Mar 241,163Sep 241,217Dec 241,228Mar 251,271Jun 251,266Sep 251,228Dec 251,244Mar 261,188Jun 261,187Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4384737461,1631,2171,2281,2711,2661,2281,2441,1881,187
777777777777
Indian promoters777777777777
4314667391,1561,2101,2211,2641,2591,2211,2371,1811,180
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Arham Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ROSHAN JAIN, 17.99%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ROSHAN JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.99%39,24,000
ANKIT JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.12%35,16,000
ANEKANT JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.40%22,68,000
RUKMANI JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.12%15,52,000
ROSHAN JAIN AND SONSIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.40%9,60,000
KANIKA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%27,000
PRANAV AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%3,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Arham Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NIKHIL SANTOSH OSWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.17%2.25%2.15%
AREEZA INDIA STRATEGY PARTNERS LLPCompanies–––––––1.84%–1.84%
NIDHI NARESH NANDUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.84%1.84%1.84%
CAPRI GLOBAL VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––1.60%
KUMAR PRAMOD JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.54%1.54%1.58%1.50%1.50%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AREEZA INDIA STRATEGY PARTNERS LLP newly named at 1.84%; CAPRI GLOBAL VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.60%; NIKHIL SANTOSH OSWAL 2.15%, −0.10 pts