Asset Reconstruction Company (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ARCILBSE: 544921Finance

Asset Reconstruction Company (India) Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2026 · Issue price ₹139
Last close ₹120.20down ₹3.73 (3.01%)BSE ₹120.25

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹123.93.

30 Oct: open ₹130.00, high ₹130.00, low ₹115.30

Range of traded prices from listing on 17 Sep 2026 to 30 Oct 2026
₹115.20Low, 26 Oct 2026₹164.90High, 8 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹3,905 Cr
P/E
No full year
P/B
0.95
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Sep 2026
Debt to equity
0.39
Volume, NSE
33,33,03234.7% delivered

Asset Reconstruction Company (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Asset Reconstruction Company (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters77.45%
  • Foreign institutions6.73%
  • Indian institutions9.81%
  • Individuals and others6.01%
Per centSep 2026
77.45%
Indian promoters16.58%
Foreign promoters60.88%
22.55%
Shares in issue32,48,97,140
Shares locked in28,79,84,777
Promoters' shares locked in25,16,39,439
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Asset Reconstruction Company (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

60,247Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2026
All shareholders60,247
2
Indian promoters1
Foreign promoters1
60,245
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Asset Reconstruction Company (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Avenue India Resurgence Pte. Ltd., 60.88%.

Holder
Avenue India Resurgence Pte. Ltd.Foreign companies and others60.88%19,77,85,521100.00%
STATE BANK OF INDIAIndian financial institutions and banks16.58%5,38,53,918100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Asset Reconstruction Company (India) lock-in dates

At listing on 17 Sep 2026, 88.6% of the shares were locked in; the rest were free to sell from that day.

Free to sell fromSharesOf all shares
14 Oct 202679,09,7872.43%
13 Dec 202679,09,7962.43%
10 Mar 202717,98,5610.55%
18 Mar 202720,53,87,20563.22%
18 Mar 20286,49,79,42820.00%
Each day a lock ends and the shares it frees, as a share of all the company's shares after the issue.

Largest public holders of Asset Reconstruction Company (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Asset Reconstruction Company (India)

HolderSep 2026
THE KARNATAKA BANK LTDBanks2.64%
GOLDMAN SACHS FUNDS - GOLDMAN SACHS INDIA EQUITY PORTFOLIOForeign portfolio investors, category I1.66%
THE SOUTH INDIAN BANK LTDBanks1.27%
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS - ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I1.07%
THE FEDERAL BANK LIMITEDBanks1.06%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: GOLDMAN SACHS FUNDS - GOLDMAN SACHS INDIA EQUITY PORTFOLIO newly named at 1.66%; BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS - ODI newly named at 1.07%