ARC Insulation & Insulators logo

ARC Insulation & Insulators shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ARCIILIndustrial Products

ARC Insulation & Insulators Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2025 · Issue price ₹125
Last close ₹26.35down ₹0.65 (2.41%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹27.00.

29 Oct: open ₹26.30, high ₹26.40, low ₹26.25

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹26.10Low, 28 Oct 2026₹110.00High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹27 Cr
P/E
14.63
P/B
0.45
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
5,00080.0% delivered

ARC Insulation & Insulators' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns ARC Insulation & Insulators, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.13%
  • Foreign institutions0.91%
  • Indian institutions2.60%
  • Individuals and others30.35%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.13%0.91%64.11%65.91%66.13%2.33%1.55%0.91%9.12%4.01%2.60%24.44%28.52%30.35%Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
64.11%65.91%66.13%
Indian promoters64.11%65.91%66.13%
35.89%34.09%33.87%
Shares in issue1,02,97,3801,02,97,3801,02,97,380
Shares locked in74,71,38070,02,38042,91,093
Promoters' shares locked in66,02,08066,02,08042,91,093
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of ARC Insulation & Insulators shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

594Sep 25585Mar 26680Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders594585680
777
Indian promoters777
587578673
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

ARC Insulation & Insulators promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MANISH BAJORIA, 36.84%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MANISH BAJORIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families36.84%37,93,28062.54%
SWABHUMI DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others16.51%17,00,00065.21%
NEELAM BAJORIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.00%12,36,00065.21%
AMAN BAJORIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.78%80,0000.00%
PREM LATA BAJORIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%4000.00%
ASHISH BAJORIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%40050.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of ARC Insulation & Insulators, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
GRETEX SHARE BROKING LIMITEDCompanies1.07%6.91%6.92%
MANGAL KESHAV CAPITAL LIMITEDCompanies2.19%2.19%2.19%
COMPACT STRUCTURE FUNDAlternative investment funds1.55%1.55%1.55%
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds2.44%2.46%1.05%
AL MAHA INVESTMENT FUND PCC-ONYX STRATEGYForeign portfolio investors, category I1.55%1.55%–
INNOVATIVE VISION FUNDAlternative investment funds3.25%––
ATIVEER FINANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED.Companies3.11%––
RAGHUNATH CAPITAL VISION FUNDAlternative investment funds1.10%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: AL MAHA INVESTMENT FUND PCC-ONYX STRATEGY no longer named, from 1.55%
  • Indian institutions: AARTH AIF GROWTH FUND 1.05%, −1.41 pts
  • Individuals and others: GRETEX SHARE BROKING LIMITED 6.92%, +0.01 pts