Archit Organosys logo

Archit Organosys shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 524640Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Archit Organosys Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1994
Last close ₹65.91up ₹0.06 (0.09%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹65.85.

30 Oct: open ₹66.50, high ₹66.55, low ₹64.07

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹34.00Low, 27 Mar 2026₹71.99High, 21 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹135 Cr2,962nd largest listed
P/E
18.17
P/B
1.77
Dividend yield
1.52%
ROE
10.2%
ROCE
9.5%
Debt to equity
0.32
Volume, BSE
15,037

Archit Organosys' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Archit Organosys, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.88%
  • Individuals and others34.12%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
65.88%34.12%65.88%34.12%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
27.09%51.07%51.07%52.98%51.06%51.65%51.65%51.80%51.81%51.81%51.81%51.81%54.84%55.11%55.11%55.11%55.11%55.11%57.40%57.40%57.40%57.40%57.40%59.83%61.64%62.37%62.37%62.37%62.37%63.26%64.65%64.65%64.84%65.30%65.39%65.39%65.86%65.88%65.88%65.88%
Indian promoters27.09%51.07%51.07%52.98%51.06%51.65%51.65%51.80%51.81%51.81%51.81%51.81%54.84%55.11%55.11%55.11%55.11%55.11%57.40%57.40%57.40%57.40%57.40%59.83%61.64%62.37%62.37%62.37%62.37%63.26%64.65%64.65%64.84%65.30%65.39%65.39%65.86%65.88%65.88%65.88%
72.91%48.93%48.93%47.02%48.94%48.35%48.35%48.20%48.19%48.19%48.19%48.19%45.16%44.89%44.89%44.89%44.89%44.89%42.60%42.60%42.60%42.60%42.60%40.17%38.36%37.63%37.63%37.63%37.63%36.74%35.35%35.35%35.16%34.70%34.61%34.61%34.14%34.12%34.12%34.12%
Shares in issue50,21,1001,50,63,3001,50,63,3001,50,63,3001,50,63,3001,50,63,3001,50,63,3001,50,20,7231,50,20,7231,50,20,7231,50,20,7231,50,20,7231,50,20,7231,50,20,7231,50,20,7231,50,20,7231,50,20,7231,50,20,7232,05,20,7232,05,20,7232,05,20,7232,05,20,7232,05,20,7232,05,20,7232,05,20,7232,05,20,7232,05,20,7232,05,20,7232,05,20,7232,05,20,7232,05,20,7232,05,20,7232,05,20,7232,05,20,7232,05,20,7232,05,20,7232,05,20,7232,05,20,7232,05,20,7232,05,20,723
Shares locked in20,00,00020,00,000–––––––––––––54,71746,61,82246,61,82255,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00055,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,000–––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in00––––––––––––––46,07,10546,07,10535,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,00035,00,000–––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Archit Organosys shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,336Dec 163,609Mar 173,971Jun 174,109Sep 174,791Dec 174,885Mar 184,804Jun 184,705Sep 184,669Dec 184,571Mar 194,500Jun 194,454Sep 194,402Dec 194,348Mar 204,316Jun 204,236Sep 204,188Dec 204,198Mar 217,636Jun 217,734Sep 217,647Dec 217,702Mar 228,407Jun 229,108Sep 229,608Dec 229,668Mar 239,748Jun 2311,597Sep 2311,409Dec 2311,298Mar 2410,596Jun 2410,389Sep 2410,198Dec 249,972Mar 259,947Jun 259,847Sep 259,630Dec 259,446Mar 268,959Jun 268,512Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,3363,6093,9714,1094,7914,8854,8044,7054,6694,5714,5004,4544,4024,3484,3164,2364,1884,1987,6367,7347,6477,7028,4079,1089,6089,6689,74811,59711,40911,29810,59610,38910,1989,9729,9479,8479,6309,4468,9598,512
4444444444444444446666666666666666666666
Indian promoters4444444444444444446666666666666666666666
3,3323,6053,9674,1054,7874,8814,8004,7014,6654,5674,4964,4504,3984,3444,3124,2324,1844,1947,6307,7287,6417,6968,4019,1029,6029,6629,74211,59111,40311,29210,59010,38310,1929,9669,9419,8419,6249,4408,9538,506
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Archit Organosys promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Archana Kandarp Amin, 22.53%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Archana Kandarp AminIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.53%46,22,943
Kandarp Krishnakant AminIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.50%44,11,132
Suchit Kandarp AminIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.68%17,80,721
Archit Kandarp AminIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.30%17,04,095
Manini Suchit AminIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.44%5,00,000
Shimoli Archit AminIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.44%5,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Archit Organosys, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Shamoil PlumberResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.20%1.46%1.46%1.37%1.08%
Bhavana AnkalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.54%1.46%1.36%–––––––––––––
Amoli Samir shahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%2.44%––––––––––––––––
Viraj Samirbhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%–––––––––––––––––
Dheeraj Kumar LohiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.45%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.52%1.47%1.47%1.08%1.06%––––––––––––––––––––
STANDARD GREASES AND SPECIALITIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––
Patel Sanjaykumar RameshbhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value9.96%9.96%9.96%9.09%6.64%4.75%4.61%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%2.47%––––––––––––––––––––––
Khushboo Bijal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.51%––––––––––––––––––––––
Beeline Merchant Banking Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.32%––––––––––––––––––––––
Bijal Mukesh ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.30%––––––––––––––––––––––
Jital Mukesh Shah HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––3.99%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Silkon Trades LlpOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.38%2.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Swetsam Stock Holding Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Mansi Munjal PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.73%4.73%4.73%4.07%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Munjal Mahendrabhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.73%4.73%4.73%3.37%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sagar Samir ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.73%4.73%3.15%3.19%3.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Patel Rakesh RameshchandraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value9.96%3.32%3.42%2.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Bakshu Securities and Broker Pvt LtdOther non-institutions–––1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Arihant Capital Mkt. Ltd.Other non-institutions––1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHWETA SAMIRBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.73%1.58%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Southern India Depository Services P LtdOther non-institutions1.99%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Shamoil Plumber 1.08%, −0.29 pts