Archidply Industries logo

Archidply Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ARCHIDPLYBSE: 532994Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Archidply Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2008
Last close ₹93.00down ₹4.35 (4.47%)BSE ₹92.85

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹97.35.

30 Oct: open ₹97.43, high ₹98.20, low ₹92.56

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹60.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹124.78High, 25 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹185 Cr2,549th largest listed
P/E
14.18
P/E without one-offs
12.81
P/B
1.65
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.1%
ROE without one-offs
13.4%
ROCE
11.9%
Debt to equity
1.60
Volume, NSE
4,23679.3% delivered

Archidply Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Archidply Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.89%
  • Foreign institutions0.05%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others30.06%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.89%0.00%69.89%0.05%30.06%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%69.18%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%
Indian promoters72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%72.67%69.18%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%69.89%
27.33%27.33%27.33%27.33%27.33%27.33%27.33%27.33%27.33%27.33%27.33%27.33%27.33%27.33%27.33%27.33%27.33%30.82%30.11%30.11%30.11%30.11%30.11%30.11%30.11%30.11%30.11%30.11%30.11%30.11%30.11%30.11%30.11%30.11%30.11%30.11%30.11%30.11%30.11%30.11%
Shares in issue2,20,65,0002,20,65,0002,20,65,0002,20,65,0002,20,65,0002,20,65,0002,20,65,0002,20,65,0002,20,65,0002,20,65,0002,20,65,0002,20,65,0002,20,65,0002,20,65,0002,20,65,0002,20,65,0002,20,65,0001,98,65,0001,98,65,0001,98,65,0001,98,65,0001,98,65,0001,98,65,0001,98,65,0001,98,65,0001,98,65,0001,98,65,0001,98,65,0001,98,65,0001,98,65,0001,98,65,0001,98,65,0001,98,65,0001,98,65,0001,98,65,0001,98,65,0001,98,65,0001,98,65,0001,98,65,0001,98,65,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Archidply Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,662Dec 169,472Mar 178,971Jun 1710,027Sep 1710,474Dec 1711,440Mar 1811,665Jun 1811,302Sep 1811,313Dec 1811,135Mar 1910,977Jun 1910,830Sep 1910,599Dec 1910,486Mar 2010,699Jun 2010,827Sep 2010,294Dec 2011,028Mar 2111,126Jun 2110,642Sep 2110,383Dec 2111,152Mar 2211,371Jun 2212,985Sep 2212,845Dec 2212,589Mar 2312,318Jun 2311,703Sep 2312,747Dec 2312,455Mar 2413,181Jun 2411,640Sep 2411,863Dec 2411,659Mar 2511,242Jun 2511,056Sep 2510,737Dec 2510,463Mar 2610,377Jun 2610,322Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,6629,4728,97110,02710,47411,44011,66511,30211,31311,13510,97710,83010,59910,48610,69910,82710,29411,02811,12610,64210,38311,15211,37112,98512,84512,58912,31811,70312,74712,45513,18111,64011,86311,65911,24211,05610,73710,46310,37710,322
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111119
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111119
9,6519,4618,96010,01610,46311,42911,65411,29111,30211,12410,96610,81910,58810,47510,68810,81610,28311,01711,11510,63110,37211,14111,36012,97412,83412,57812,30711,69212,73612,44413,17011,62911,85211,64811,23111,04510,72610,45210,36610,313
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Archidply Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ASSAM TIMBER PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED, 25.59%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ASSAM TIMBER PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others25.59%50,83,636
SHREE SHYAM TEA PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others21.25%42,21,409
THE MYSORE CHIPBOARDS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others9.05%17,97,431
DEENDAYAL DAGAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.88%7,71,620
USHA DAGAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.83%7,60,300
RAJIV DAGAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.28%6,51,342
SHYAM DAGAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.89%5,73,685
DEENDAYAL DAGA (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%20,000
SANGEETA BHARADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%4,100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Archidply Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KUBER INDIA FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.79%1.85%1.49%1.62%1.81%1.81%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
selvaraj nadar sudhakarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.