Arcee Indusrtries logo

Arcee Indusrtries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 520121Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Arcee Indusrtries ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1994
Last close ₹13.20up ₹0.61 (4.85%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹12.59.

27 Oct: open ₹12.01, high ₹13.20, low ₹11.98

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹4.79Low, 12 Dec 2025₹19.11High, 25 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹6.78 Cr4,836th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.15
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−16.7%
ROCE
−17.4%
Debt to equity
0.08
Volume, BSE
201

Arcee Indusrtries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Arcee Indusrtries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters13.99%
  • Individuals and others86.01%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
86.01%13.99%13.99%86.01%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
15.22%15.22%15.22%15.22%15.22%15.22%15.22%15.22%15.22%15.22%15.22%15.22%15.22%20.11%20.11%20.11%23.22%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%21.37%13.99%
Indian promoters15.22%15.22%15.22%15.22%15.22%15.22%15.22%15.22%15.22%15.22%15.22%15.22%15.22%20.11%20.11%20.11%23.22%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%24.58%21.37%13.99%
84.78%84.78%84.78%84.78%84.78%84.78%84.78%84.78%84.78%84.78%84.78%84.78%84.78%79.89%79.89%79.89%76.78%75.42%75.42%75.42%75.42%75.42%75.42%75.42%75.42%75.42%75.42%75.42%75.42%75.42%75.42%75.42%75.42%75.42%75.42%75.42%75.42%75.42%78.63%86.01%
Shares in issue51,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,77751,38,777
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Arcee Indusrtries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,203Dec 166,185Mar 176,180Jun 176,172Sep 176,147Dec 176,136Mar 186,129Jun 186,132Sep 186,127Dec 186,126Mar 196,141Jun 196,143Sep 196,120Dec 196,102Mar 206,103Jun 206,087Sep 206,064Dec 206,121Mar 216,649Jun 216,657Sep 216,661Dec 216,697Mar 226,686Jun 226,652Sep 226,661Dec 226,700Mar 236,701Jun 236,692Sep 236,712Dec 236,777Mar 246,781Jun 246,789Sep 246,903Dec 246,958Mar 256,963Jun 256,924Sep 256,903Dec 256,922Mar 266,856Jun 266,810Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,2036,1856,1806,1726,1476,1366,1296,1326,1276,1266,1416,1436,1206,1026,1036,0876,0646,1216,6496,6576,6616,6976,6866,6526,6616,7006,7016,6926,7126,7776,7816,7896,9036,9586,9636,9246,9036,9226,8566,810
13131313131313131313131313131313141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141410
Indian promoters13131313131313131313131313131313141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141410
6,1906,1726,1676,1596,1346,1236,1166,1196,1146,1136,1286,1306,1076,0896,0906,0746,0506,1076,6356,6436,6476,6836,6726,6386,6476,6866,6876,6786,6986,7636,7676,7756,8896,9446,9496,9106,8896,9086,8426,800
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Arcee Indusrtries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KRUTI PIPES PRIVATE LIMITED, 12.78%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KRUTI PIPES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others12.78%6,56,5056,55,605
RAMESH CHANDER GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.99%51,00051,000
VIMAL KUMAR SINGALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%9,4000
BHAGWATI DEVI SINGALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%3000
KAMLESH SINGALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%4000
ARCEE ISPAT UDYOG LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.01%7000
SANTOSH GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000
RUCHI GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000
DEEPAK GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2000
S C GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Arcee Indusrtries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MANMOHAN KUMAR GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%
SANJAY GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%
MANISHA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.52%1.52%
VIRESH KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.52%1.52%
MADAN GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%
SMITHA POLINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.20%1.20%
KRISHAN AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.09%1.19%
KARAN AGARWAL HUF .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%
KASHISH MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%
HARSHA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.67%2.53%–
ARPIT JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%––
HARSHA BIHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%–––
SNEHA SANJEEV LUNKADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.96%–––
IMRAN GHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–––––
NARENDRA KUMAR GADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.85%1.54%––––––––––––––––––––––
RAHUL MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHOK KUMAR MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.59%4.59%4.52%4.52%4.52%1.26%1.26%1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANGEETA AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.47%1.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAMLESH AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: HARSHA GOYAL no longer named, from 2.53%; SANJAY GUPTA newly named at 1.56%; KRISHAN AGARWAL 1.19%, +0.10 pts