Arabian Petroleum logo

Arabian Petroleum shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ARABIANPetroleum Products

Arabian Petroleum Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2023 · Issue price ₹70
Last close ₹110.95up ₹2.00 (1.84%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹108.95.

30 Oct: open ₹108.00, high ₹110.95, low ₹108.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹63.20Low, 2 Feb 2026₹114.45High, 29 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹121 Cr
P/E
10.77
P/B
1.74
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
17.6%
Debt to equity
0.69
Volume, NSE
32,000100.0% delivered

Arabian Petroleum's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Arabian Petroleum, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.45%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.28%
  • Individuals and others26.28%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.45%0.00%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.51%0.51%0.51%0.28%26.50%26.50%26.50%26.50%26.50%26.55%26.04%26.04%26.04%26.28%Dec 23Sep 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%
Indian promoters73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%
26.55%26.55%26.55%26.55%26.55%26.55%26.55%26.55%26.55%26.55%
Shares in issue1,08,92,0001,08,92,0001,08,92,0001,08,92,0001,08,92,0001,08,92,0001,08,92,0001,08,92,0001,08,92,0001,08,92,000
Shares locked in80,00,00080,00,00080,00,00022,30,00022,30,00022,30,00022,30,00022,30,00022,30,00022,30,000
Promoters' shares locked in80,00,00080,00,00080,00,00022,30,00022,30,00022,30,00022,30,00022,30,00022,30,00022,30,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Arabian Petroleum shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

822Dec 23820Mar 24804Sep 24729Mar 25716Jun 25696Sep 25665Dec 25641Mar 26641Jun 26618Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders822820804729716696665641641618
7777777777
Indian promoters7777777777
815813797722709689658634634611
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Arabian Petroleum promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DARSHANA HEMANT MEHTA, 27.65%.

Holder
DARSHANA HEMANT MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.65%30,11,4400.00%
MANAN HEMANT MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.98%20,67,36054.66%
HEMANT DALSUKHRAI MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.77%18,26,20060.23%
VANDAN MANOJ MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.96%5,40,0000.00%
DHARMAN MANOJ MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.96%5,40,0000.00%
NITIN DALSUKHRAI MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%10,0000.00%
NITA NITIN MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%5,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Arabian Petroleum, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SATURN DESS PRIVATECompanies––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.41%
SAMRIDDH KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.49%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SATURN DESS PRIVATE 1.41%, +0.07 pts