Australian Premium Solar (India) logo

Australian Premium Solar (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: APSElectrical Equipment

Australian Premium Solar (India) Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2024 · Issue price ₹54
Last close ₹221.20up ₹10.10 (4.78%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹211.10.

29 Oct: open ₹213.20, high ₹225.00, low ₹213.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹200.50Low, 23 Oct 2026₹537.75High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹446 Cr
P/E
7.71
P/B
2.72
Dividend yield
0.05%
ROE
45.9%
Debt to equity
0.27
Volume, NSE
12,250

Australian Premium Solar (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Australian Premium Solar (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.62%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.47%
  • Individuals and others26.91%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.26%0.11%73.64%73.64%74.26%72.52%72.62%72.62%72.62%1.42%0.46%0.32%3.44%0.15%0.11%0.56%0.46%0.47%0.47%21.49%25.75%25.31%26.92%26.93%26.91%26.91%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.64%73.64%74.26%72.52%72.62%72.62%72.62%
Foreign promoters73.64%73.64%74.26%72.52%72.62%72.62%72.62%
26.36%26.36%25.74%27.48%27.38%27.38%27.38%
Shares in issue1,97,40,0001,97,40,0001,97,40,0002,00,90,0002,01,60,0002,01,60,0002,01,60,000
Shares locked in1,52,80,0001,45,40,00071,23,8731,19,81,9001,14,35,40040,20,00040,20,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,45,37,0921,45,37,09271,21,6921,13,65,4001,14,35,40040,20,00040,20,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Australian Premium Solar (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,126Mar 242,993Sep 243,737Mar 254,914Sep 255,269Mar 265,368Jun 265,276Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1262,9933,7374,9145,2695,3685,276
3344444
Foreign promoters3344444
1,1232,9903,7334,9105,2655,3645,272
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Australian Premium Solar (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Nikunjkumar Chimanlal Patel, 37.13%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Nikunjkumar Chimanlal PatelNon-resident and foreign individuals37.13%74,85,4000.94%
Chimanbhai Ranchhodbhai PatelNon-resident and foreign individuals18.33%36,96,21656.81%
Savitaben Chimanbhai PatelNon-resident and foreign individuals16.55%33,35,47655.46%
Prashant Kumar Chimanlal PatelNon-resident and foreign individuals0.61%1,22,2500.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Australian Premium Solar (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Nitaben Alpeshbhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.54%1.54%1.51%1.51%
Hency Monil PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.53%1.52%1.43%1.43%
Rajasthan Global Securities Private LimitedNon-bank lenders registered with RBI2.08%––––––
Lrsd Securities Pvt LtdNon-bank lenders registered with RBI1.27%––––––
Nav Capital Vcc - Nav Capital Emerging Star FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.22%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.