Apollo Sindoori Hotels logo

Apollo Sindoori Hotels shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: APOLSINHOTLeisure ServicesSmall Cap

Apollo Sindoori Hotels Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Jan 2015
Last close ₹1,151.30up ₹27.20 (2.42%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,124.10.

28 Oct: open ₹1,100.00, high ₹1,173.00, low ₹1,100.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹950.00Low, 27 Mar 2026₹1,440.00High, 15 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹299 Cr2,109th largest listed
P/E
36.02
P/E without one-offs
31.67
P/B
1.91
Dividend yield
0.26%
ROE
5.5%
ROE without one-offs
6.2%
ROCE
7.2%
Debt to equity
0.45
Volume, NSE
71674.2% delivered

Apollo Sindoori Hotels' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Apollo Sindoori Hotels, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.68%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others35.32%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.68%0.00%64.68%35.32%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%
Indian promoters64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%
35.32%35.32%35.32%35.32%35.32%35.32%35.32%35.32%35.32%35.32%35.32%35.32%35.32%35.32%35.32%35.32%35.32%35.32%35.32%35.32%35.32%
Shares in issue26,00,40026,00,40026,00,40026,00,40026,00,40026,00,40026,00,40026,00,40026,00,40026,00,40026,00,40026,00,40026,00,40026,00,40026,00,40026,00,40026,00,40026,00,40026,00,40026,00,40026,00,400
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Apollo Sindoori Hotels shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,072Sep 213,049Dec 212,873Mar 222,922Jun 222,620Sep 222,772Dec 222,745Mar 233,189Jun 232,907Sep 233,229Dec 238,583Mar 248,534Jun 248,216Sep 248,105Dec 247,988Mar 258,121Jun 257,761Sep 257,471Dec 257,096Mar 266,820Jun 266,700Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,0723,0492,8732,9222,6202,7722,7453,1892,9073,2298,5838,5348,2168,1057,9888,1217,7617,4717,0966,8206,700
131313131313131313131313131313131313131313
Indian promoters131313131313131313131313131313131313131313
3,0593,0362,8602,9092,6072,7592,7323,1762,8943,2168,5708,5218,2038,0927,9758,1087,7487,4587,0836,8076,687
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Apollo Sindoori Hotels promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRATHAP C REDDY, 14.12%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PRATHAP C REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.12%3,67,260
SUCHARITHA P REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.24%3,44,260
SANGITA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.68%3,03,696
PCR INVESTMENTS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others10.92%2,84,000
SHOBANA KAMINENIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.08%1,58,172
SUNEETA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.84%99,870
VIJAY KUMAR REDDYIndian companies, trusts and others1.97%51,170
PREETHA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.88%48,864
KARTHIK ANANDIndian companies, trusts and others0.40%10,400
SINDOORI REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.27%7,000
UPASANA KONIDELAIndian companies, trusts and others0.23%6,000
DWARAKNATH REDDYIndian companies, trusts and others0.04%1,170
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Apollo Sindoori Hotels, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––4.69%5.77%5.77%5.77%5.72%
ADITYA DEORAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.61%2.38%2.48%2.67%2.48%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.84%3.75%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%4.78%4.78%4.78%
EQUITY INTELLIGENCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––1.35%–1.67%2.12%2.31%2.31%2.35%2.52%2.52%
ADITYA BIRLA MONEY LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––1.65%1.35%1.23%1.19%
ANMOL SEKHRI CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%–1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.36%1.36%1.36%––1.33%1.33%1.32%1.15%1.10%1.08%
APOLLO SINDHOORI CAPITAL INVESTCompanies–––––1.67%–––1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–1.67%1.67%1.67%––––
ANMOL SEKHRI CONSULTANTS nPRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––1.33%––––––
APOLLO SINDOORI HOTELS LIMITED UNCLAIMED SUSPENSE ACCOUNTCompanies–––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––
Investor Education and Protection Fund AuthorityInvestor education fund–––––6.83%6.83%6.83%6.79%–4.53%––––––––––
SULAIHA BEEVI .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.38%–––––––––––
M/S APOLLO SINDHOORI CAPITAL INVESTCompanies1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%––1.67%1.67%1.67%––––––––––––
VIJAYALAKSHMI.SResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.59%1.59%1.50%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUNDInvestor education fund––––6.81%––––––––––––––––
APOLLO SINDOORI HOTELS LTD UNCLAIMED SUSPENSE ACCOUNTOther non-institutions1.13%1.13%1.12%1.12%–––––––––––––––––
ANMOL SEKHRIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%1.28%1.28%––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS 5.72%, −0.05 pts; ADITYA BIRLA MONEY LIMITED 1.19%, −0.04 pts; ANMOL SEKHRI CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED 1.08%, −0.02 pts