Avi Products India logo

Avi Products India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 523896Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

AVI PRODUCTS INDIA LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1993
Last close ₹55.02₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹55.02.

26 Oct: open ₹55.02, high ₹55.02, low ₹55.02

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹23.64Low, 5 Jan 2026₹55.02High, 15 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹18 Cr4,449th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
3.53
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−28.4%
ROCE
−38.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1,682

Avi Products India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Avi Products India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.83%
  • Individuals and others37.17%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
76.32%23.68%62.83%37.17%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%23.91%23.91%23.91%23.91%23.91%23.91%23.91%23.91%23.68%23.68%23.68%23.68%23.68%23.68%23.68%23.68%23.68%23.68%62.83%62.83%
Indian promoters24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%23.91%23.91%23.91%23.91%23.91%23.91%23.91%23.91%23.68%23.68%23.68%23.68%23.68%23.68%23.68%23.68%23.68%23.68%62.83%62.83%
75.10%75.10%75.10%75.10%75.10%75.10%75.10%75.10%75.10%75.10%75.10%75.10%75.10%75.10%75.10%75.10%75.10%75.10%75.10%75.10%76.09%76.09%76.09%76.09%76.09%76.09%76.09%76.09%76.32%76.32%76.32%76.32%76.32%76.32%76.32%76.32%76.32%76.32%37.17%37.17%
Shares in issue10,44,02210,44,02210,44,02210,44,02210,44,02210,44,02210,44,02210,44,02210,44,02210,44,02210,44,02210,44,02210,44,02210,44,02210,44,02210,44,02210,44,02210,44,02210,44,02210,44,02225,84,57225,84,57225,84,57225,84,57225,84,57225,84,57225,84,57225,84,57233,06,80233,06,80233,06,80233,06,80233,06,80233,06,80233,06,80233,06,80233,06,80233,06,80233,06,80233,06,802
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––2,60,76118,01,31118,01,31115,40,55015,40,5503,58,1503,58,1503,58,1507,25,09114,47,32114,47,3215,23,1505,23,1501,65,0001,65,000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––2,59,9416,18,0916,18,0913,58,1503,58,1503,58,1503,58,1503,58,1506,18,0917,83,0917,83,0915,23,1505,23,1501,65,0001,65,000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Avi Products India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

13,964Dec 1613,954Mar 1713,940Jun 1713,933Sep 1713,926Dec 1713,905Mar 1813,899Jun 1813,892Sep 1813,867Dec 1813,841Mar 1913,833Jun 1913,830Sep 1913,829Dec 1913,825Mar 2013,827Jun 2013,809Sep 2013,810Dec 2013,785Mar 2113,769Jun 2113,768Sep 2113,908Dec 2113,938Mar 2213,908Jun 2213,903Sep 2213,934Dec 2213,998Mar 2313,962Jun 2313,996Sep 2314,007Dec 2314,045Mar 2414,032Jun 2414,075Sep 2414,089Dec 2414,108Mar 2514,089Jun 2514,005Sep 2513,928Dec 2513,861Mar 2613,821Jun 2613,785Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders13,96413,95413,94013,93313,92613,90513,89913,89213,86713,84113,83313,83013,82913,82513,82713,80913,81013,78513,76913,76813,90813,93813,90813,90313,93413,99813,96213,99614,00714,04514,03214,07514,08914,10814,08914,00513,92813,86113,82113,785
4445444444444444444444444444444444444411
Indian promoters4445444444444444444444444444444444444411
13,96013,95013,93613,92813,92213,90113,89513,88813,86313,83713,82913,82613,82513,82113,82313,80513,80613,78113,76513,76413,90413,93413,90413,89913,93013,99413,95813,99214,00314,04114,02814,07114,08514,10414,08514,00113,92413,85713,82013,784
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Avi Products India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PPMS Real Estates LLP, 62.83%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PPMS Real Estates LLPIndian companies, trusts and others62.83%20,77,683
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Avi Products India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Dobariya Hardik BholabhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.25%1.25%1.25%
Avi Products India Limited Suspense Escrow Demat AccountCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––14.23%––
Ramesh MishraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––14.11%14.11%–––
Sumita MishraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.56%–––
Bgse Properties and Securities LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.31%–––
Jayant Himatlal JoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%–––
Viraaj Pradeep JoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%–––
Balaji Forex (India) Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.97%–––
Neha Sujay JoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%–––
Sagar Pradeep JoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%–––
Smita Jethmal KatariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%–––
Sujay Pradeep JoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%–––
MeenaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––9.67%9.67%9.67%9.67%9.67%9.67%9.67%9.67%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%––––
Renu Parag ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%––––
Ruchira GoyalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%––––
Pankaj Kantilal VoraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%–––––
Nayana Pramod GoradiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%–––––
Arshi Ketan ZaveriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.06%2.06%2.05%2.01%1.57%1.56%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%–––––
Himanshu Mahesh OzaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%–––––
Yash Mukesh Gandhi .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–––––
Aditya SuleResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.32%––––––––––––
Gaurav KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.24%1.24%1.24%––––––––––––
Thakorbhai Vinubhai MistryResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.11%––––––––––––
Dhaval Abhay ChopdaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–––––––––––––––
Kiritkumar Manharlal MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–––––––––––––––
Anuradha Hemang GoradiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––
Usha Mukesh GandhiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.07%–––––––––––––––
NRI REPATOther non-institutions–6.51%6.50%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.47%–6.44%––––6.36%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
REPATOther non-institutions–––––––6.45%–6.37%–6.36%6.36%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NON- REPATOther non-institutions––––––––––6.37%0.04%0.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NRI- REPATRIATEOther non-institutions6.53%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.