Apcotex Industries logo

Apcotex Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: APCOTEXINDBSE: 523694Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Apcotex Industries Limited · Formerly Apcotex Lattices · Face value ₹2 · Listed Mar 1993 on BSE, Sep 1995 on NSE
Last close ₹484.50down ₹20.45 (4.05%)BSE ₹484.25

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹504.95.

29 Oct: open ₹497.90, high ₹497.90, low ₹465.50

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹310.45Low, 30 Mar 2026₹712.00High, 30 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹2,512 Cr1,133rd largest listed
P/E
14.71
P/B
3.52
Dividend yield
1.65%
ROE
26.4%
ROCE
26.0%
Debt to equity
0.19
Volume, NSE
2,47,09846.2% delivered

Apcotex Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Apcotex Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.23%
  • Foreign institutions1.55%
  • Indian institutions0.51%
  • Individuals and others39.71%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
58.23%0.10%58.23%1.55%0.51%39.71%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
57.90%57.90%57.91%57.92%57.92%57.92%57.92%57.92%57.93%57.93%57.93%57.93%57.93%58.02%58.02%58.12%58.15%58.17%58.20%58.20%58.15%58.15%58.20%58.22%58.23%58.23%58.23%58.23%58.23%58.23%58.23%58.23%58.23%58.23%58.23%58.23%58.23%58.23%58.23%58.23%
Indian promoters57.90%57.90%57.91%57.92%57.92%57.92%57.92%57.92%57.93%57.93%57.93%57.93%57.93%58.02%58.02%58.12%58.15%58.17%58.20%58.20%58.15%58.15%58.20%58.22%58.23%58.23%58.23%58.23%58.23%58.23%58.23%58.23%58.23%58.23%58.23%58.23%58.23%58.23%58.23%58.23%
42.10%42.10%42.09%42.08%42.08%42.08%42.08%42.08%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%41.98%41.98%41.88%41.85%41.83%41.80%41.80%41.85%41.85%41.80%41.78%41.77%41.77%41.77%41.77%41.77%41.77%41.77%41.77%41.77%41.77%41.77%41.77%41.77%41.77%41.77%41.77%
Shares in issue2,07,37,9842,07,37,9842,07,37,9842,07,37,9842,07,37,9842,07,37,9842,07,37,9842,07,37,9842,07,37,9842,07,37,9842,07,37,9845,18,44,9605,18,44,9605,18,44,9605,18,44,9605,18,44,9605,18,44,9605,18,44,9605,18,44,9605,18,44,9605,18,44,9605,18,44,9605,18,44,9605,18,44,9605,18,44,9605,18,44,9605,18,44,9605,18,44,9605,18,44,9605,18,44,9605,18,44,9605,18,44,9605,18,44,9605,18,44,9605,18,44,9605,18,44,9605,18,44,9605,18,44,9605,18,44,9605,18,44,960
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Apcotex Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

21,997Dec 1622,012Mar 1722,584Jun 1721,981Sep 1721,813Dec 1721,261Mar 1821,393Jun 1821,164Sep 1821,101Dec 1821,282Mar 1921,401Jun 1922,250Sep 1922,521Dec 1922,932Mar 2025,435Jun 2029,372Sep 2028,291Dec 2028,258Mar 2129,238Jun 2134,481Sep 2130,705Dec 2129,674Mar 2232,139Jun 2236,841Sep 2238,606Dec 2237,888Mar 2338,685Jun 2337,023Sep 2335,644Dec 2335,225Mar 2434,479Jun 2433,882Sep 2434,199Dec 2433,583Mar 2532,692Jun 2531,471Sep 2530,693Dec 2530,391Mar 2630,918Jun 2634,598Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders21,99722,01222,58421,98121,81321,26121,39321,16421,10121,28221,40122,25022,52122,93225,43529,37228,29128,25829,23834,48130,70529,67432,13936,84138,60637,88838,68537,02335,64435,22534,47933,88234,19933,58332,69231,47130,69330,39130,91834,598
29302929292828282828282828272729293030302830323333313131313131313131313131313131
Indian promoters29302929292828282828282828272729293030302830323333313131313131313131313131313131
21,96821,98222,55521,95221,78421,23321,36521,13621,07321,25421,37322,22222,49322,90525,40829,34328,26228,22829,20834,45130,67729,64432,10736,80838,57337,85738,65436,99235,61335,19434,44833,85134,16833,55232,66131,44030,66230,36030,88734,567
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Apcotex Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Parul Atul Choksey, 14.27%. The filing names 5 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Parul Atul ChokseyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.27%73,97,566
Atul ChokseyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.27%68,81,514
Abhiraj ChokseyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.21%68,49,840
Devanshi Anant Veer JalanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.51%59,67,924
Biyash A ChokseyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.67%3,49,000
Rita Ashok ParekhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.61%3,15,250
Abhiraj Trading and Investments Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others0.56%2,91,170
Tarika Abhiraj ChokseyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.50%2,59,000
Alekha Abhiraj ChokseyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.50%2,59,000
Aquamarine Trading & Investments Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.48%2,51,315
Kumud Investment and Trading Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.48%2,49,460
Namrata Nihal DoshiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.47%2,45,540
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Apcotex Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Mita Dipak ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.02%1.04%1.06%1.09%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.02%1.08%
Farokh D PandoleResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.04%1.03%1.01%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.07%1.08%1.06%1.06%1.07%1.07%1.05%
Vijay Kishanlal KediaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate Affairs 1.08%, +0.06 pts; Farokh D Pandole 1.05%, −0.02 pts