Annvrridhhi Ventures logo

Annvrridhhi Ventures shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538539Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

ANNVRRIDHHI VENTURES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2014
Last close ₹9.29up ₹0.43 (4.85%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.86.

28 Oct: open ₹8.86, high ₹9.30, low ₹8.46

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹8.00Low, 4 Sep 2026₹15.18High, 17 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹43 Cr3,871st largest listed
P/E
51.50
P/B
2.30
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.7%
ROCE
4.7%
Debt to equity
0.69
Volume, BSE
4,93,711

Annvrridhhi Ventures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Annvrridhhi Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.77%
  • Individuals and others48.23%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
72.63%27.37%51.77%48.23%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.06%57.06%45.91%56.07%54.98%51.77%51.77%
Indian promoters27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%27.37%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.02%57.06%57.06%45.91%56.07%54.98%51.77%51.77%
72.63%72.63%72.63%72.63%72.63%72.63%72.63%72.63%72.63%72.63%72.63%72.63%72.63%72.63%72.63%72.63%72.63%72.63%72.63%72.63%72.63%72.63%72.63%72.63%72.63%72.63%72.63%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.98%42.94%42.94%54.09%43.93%45.02%48.23%48.23%
Shares in issue1,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0001,62,00,0004,58,21,6474,58,21,6474,58,21,6474,58,21,647
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Annvrridhhi Ventures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

457Dec 16491Mar 17524Jun 17542Sep 17552Dec 17564Mar 182,904Jun 182,939Sep 182,887Dec 182,756Mar 192,656Jun 192,620Sep 192,589Dec 192,546Mar 202,509Jun 202,487Sep 202,446Dec 202,472Mar 212,550Jun 212,584Sep 212,824Dec 213,372Mar 223,535Jun 223,539Sep 223,428Dec 223,692Mar 233,351Jun 233,222Sep 234,277Dec 237,652Mar 249,680Jun 2413,896Sep 2417,026Dec 2416,606Mar 2516,329Jun 2515,983Sep 2515,848Dec 2515,645Mar 2615,319Jun 2614,926Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4574915245425525642,9042,9392,8872,7562,6562,6202,5892,5462,5092,4872,4462,4722,5502,5842,8243,3723,5353,5393,4283,6923,3513,2224,2777,6529,68013,89617,02616,60616,32915,98315,84815,64515,31914,926
4444444444444444444444444442222224444444
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444442222224444444
4534875205385485602,9002,9352,8832,7522,6522,6162,5852,5422,5052,4832,4422,4682,5462,5802,8203,3683,5313,5353,4243,6883,3473,2204,2757,6509,67813,89417,02416,60216,32515,97915,84415,64115,31514,922
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Annvrridhhi Ventures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SWANAYRA GLOBAL LLP, 34.92%. The filing names 23 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SWANAYRA GLOBAL LLPIndian companies, trusts and others34.92%1,60,03,000
SARVESH MANMOHAN AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.57%71,35,106
CHIRAYU AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.83%3,82,285
MANMOHAN SHREEGOPAL AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.44%2,03,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Annvrridhhi Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CHIRAG HEMANTKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.55%6.55%6.55%6.55%
YASH DASHARATH GOTARANEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.34%4.35%
RAHUL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.74%2.40%2.40%2.28%
DEVAM PARESH MATHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
JAINI PARESH MATHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
NITA VIPIN MATHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
PARESH VIPINBHAI MATHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
SEJAL PARESH MATHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
SAGAR NANDARAM CHAVANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%––
HARDIKKUMAR VRAJLALBHAI NAVADIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%2.23%2.23%––––
ARPIT JASHVANTBHAI MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%––––
JAISUKH REVASHANKER VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%––––
KAMALA BAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.84%5.36%5.36%5.36%4.87%4.00%2.30%––––––
NAVARATHANMAL ANIL KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.41%3.90%––––––––
SAURABH TRIPATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.22%5.11%–––––––––
NOVARATHANMAL PRAVEENKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.33%–––––––––
N ANIL KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.03%5.41%5.41%––––––––––
JAINAM UDAY SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.40%2.54%2.28%––––––––––
N PRAVEEN KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.97%––––––––––
KANTA DEVI SAMDARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.03%3.03%–––––––––––
DHARMI CHAND JAIN HUF .Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%–––––––––––
PREETI BHAUKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––––––––––
MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.42%––––––––––––
BHANDARI ANKUSH LOONKARANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.18%––––––––––––
MOREPLUS MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––16.03%16.03%16.03%16.03%16.03%16.03%16.03%16.03%16.03%–––––––––––––
SUTLAJ SALES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%6.87%13.42%13.42%13.42%13.42%13.42%13.42%10.88%–––––––––––––
SMILE SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––6.85%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%10.69%10.69%–––––––––––––
SUPERIOR COMMODEAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––3.07%3.07%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%9.60%9.60%–––––––––––––
UTTAM BOSEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.85%1.85%1.85%–––––––––––––
PRATIK KANUBHAI BHAVSARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%1.73%1.73%–––––––––––––
DILIP KUMAR HELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%1.56%1.56%–––––––––––––
MANSI SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%–––––––––––––
RIGHT COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%–––––––––––––––
EVERSAFE HIGHRISE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.46%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%–––––––––––––––
PLENTY NIRYAT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.47%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%3.02%–––––––––––––––
ALLIED TREXIM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%––––––––––––––––
STUPENDORS COMMODEAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%––––––––––––––––––––
PRIYANKA TREXIM AND COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMOther non-institutions––––––2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%––––––––––––––––––––
DURGAGAN VINCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.91%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%–––––––––––––––––––––
SPACEPLUS AGENCIES PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 62 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Aug 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAHUL SHAH 2.28%, −0.12 pts; YASH DASHARATH GOTARANE 4.35%, +0.01 pts