Anuh Pharma logo

Anuh Pharma shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ANUHPHRBSE: 506260Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Anuh Pharma Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Jan 1961 on BSE, Dec 2024 on NSE
Last close ₹79.15up ₹2.09 (2.71%)BSE ₹79.16

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹77.06.

27 Oct: open ₹77.95, high ₹80.00, low ₹76.95

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹67.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹99.50High, 8 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹793 Cr1,625th largest listed
P/E
17.96
P/B
2.25
Dividend yield
1.90%
ROE
13.0%
ROCE
15.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
33,43162.2% delivered

Anuh Pharma's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Anuh Pharma, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.80%
  • Foreign institutions0.11%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others28.09%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Mar 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.82%0.01%71.80%0.11%28.09%Mar 22Dec 22Sep 23Jun 24Mar 25Dec 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.28%71.57%71.57%71.65%71.63%71.63%71.66%71.78%72.03%72.09%70.46%70.43%70.43%70.45%70.44%70.59%70.59%70.59%70.59%70.59%70.59%69.94%69.92%69.92%69.92%69.92%69.92%69.92%71.82%71.82%71.80%71.80%71.80%
Indian promoters71.26%71.55%71.55%71.63%71.62%71.62%71.65%71.76%72.02%72.08%70.44%70.41%70.41%70.43%70.42%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%69.92%69.90%69.90%69.90%69.90%69.90%69.90%71.80%71.80%71.78%71.78%71.78%
Foreign promoters0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
28.72%28.43%28.43%28.35%28.37%28.37%28.34%28.22%27.97%27.91%29.54%29.57%29.57%29.55%29.56%29.41%29.41%29.41%29.41%29.41%29.41%30.06%30.08%30.08%30.08%30.08%30.08%30.08%28.18%28.18%28.20%28.20%28.20%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.06%0.06%0.06%0.07%0.06%0.05%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue2,50,56,0002,50,56,0002,50,56,0002,50,56,0002,50,56,0002,50,56,0002,50,56,0002,50,56,0002,50,56,0002,50,56,0005,01,12,0005,01,12,0005,01,12,0005,01,12,0005,01,12,0005,01,12,0005,01,12,0005,01,12,0005,01,12,0005,01,12,0005,01,12,0005,01,12,0005,01,12,0005,01,12,0005,01,12,0005,01,12,0005,01,12,0005,01,12,00010,02,24,00010,02,24,00010,02,24,00010,02,24,00010,02,24,000
Shares underlying depositary receipts–––––––––––––––––––1,000–––––00––––––
Filings before Mar 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Anuh Pharma shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

10,933Dec 1610,806Mar 1710,536Jun 1710,405Sep 1710,387Dec 179,892Jun 189,400Dec 189,280Jun 198,917Dec 199,165Jun 2020,717Dec 2022,457Jun 2122,779Sep 2121,500Dec 2121,123Mar 2220,740Jun 2220,452Sep 2220,470Dec 2219,969Mar 2319,423Jun 2319,066Sep 2320,519Dec 2322,237Mar 2423,494Jun 2423,910Sep 2424,279Dec 2424,235Mar 2524,257Jun 2528,250Sep 2527,889Dec 2527,425Mar 2627,484Jun 2628,447Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10,93310,80610,53610,40510,3879,8929,4009,2808,9179,16520,71722,45722,77921,50021,12320,74020,45220,47019,96919,42319,06620,51922,23723,49423,91024,27924,23524,25728,25027,88927,42527,48428,447
434342424141393939393838383838383838383838333332323232323737373737
Indian promoters424241414040383838383737373737373737373737323231313131313636363636
Foreign promoters111111111111111111111111111111111
10,89010,76310,49410,36310,3469,8519,3619,2418,8789,12620,67922,41922,74121,46221,08520,70220,41420,43219,93119,38419,02820,48622,20423,46223,87824,24724,20324,22528,21327,85227,38827,44728,410
Filings before Mar 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Anuh Pharma promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BHARTI BIPIN SHAH, 19.43%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BHARTI BIPIN SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.43%1,94,74,800
PRAFULLA LALIT SHAHIndian companies, trusts and others14.47%1,44,99,132
BIPIN NEMCHAND SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.48%84,94,200
BIPIN NEMCHAND SHAHIndian companies, trusts and others6.21%62,21,720
BHARAT NEMCHAND SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.73%37,34,214
GAURAV SATISH SHAHIndian companies, trusts and others3.19%32,00,688
VIVEK BIPIN SHAHIndian companies, trusts and others2.33%23,40,000
MRUDULA JAYANTILAL SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.33%23,39,856
RITESH BIPIN SHAHIndian companies, trusts and others2.31%23,10,808
DINA SATISH SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.22%22,20,280
SAMIR JAYANTILAL SHAHIndian companies, trusts and others1.72%17,25,004
KINJAL SIDDHARTH JHAVERIIndian companies, trusts and others0.81%8,16,160
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Anuh Pharma, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MICHAEL DSOUZANon-resident Indians1.06%1.09%1.10%1.20%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MICHAEL DSOUZA 1.20%, +0.10 pts