Anthem Biosciences logo

Anthem Biosciences shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ANTHEMBSE: 544449Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologyMid Cap

Anthem Biosciences Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jul 2025 · Issue price ₹570
Last close ₹837.15up ₹14.90 (1.81%)BSE ₹838.35

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹822.25.

27 Oct: open ₹822.25, high ₹846.05, low ₹815.80

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹579.15Low, 2 Feb 2026₹977.55High, 9 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹47,176 Cr226th largest listed
P/E
81.91
P/B
15.51
Dividend yield
0.24%
ROE
18.9%
ROCE
21.2%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, NSE
2,06,74457.6% delivered

Anthem Biosciences' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Anthem Biosciences, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.40%
  • Foreign institutions3.79%
  • Indian institutions12.10%
  • Individuals and others12.70%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.69%1.28%74.69%74.69%74.68%71.42%71.40%1.67%1.36%1.28%2.58%3.79%7.22%7.60%11.55%13.48%12.10%16.42%16.35%12.50%12.53%12.70%Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.69%74.69%74.68%71.42%71.40%
Indian promoters74.69%74.69%74.68%71.42%71.40%
25.31%25.31%25.32%28.58%28.60%
Shares in issue56,16,10,05156,16,10,05156,17,13,85156,33,84,76056,35,28,045
Shares locked in50,84,14,28149,95,01,78111,23,30,00011,23,30,00011,23,30,000
Promoters' shares locked in41,94,64,37941,94,64,37911,23,30,00011,23,30,00011,23,30,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Anthem Biosciences shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,17,681Sep 251,99,492Dec 251,80,220Mar 261,73,273Jun 261,76,209Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,17,6811,99,4921,80,2201,73,2731,76,209
99877
Indian promoters99877
2,17,6721,99,4831,80,2121,73,2661,76,202
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Anthem Biosciences promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AJAY BHARDWAJ, 42.39%. The filing names 31 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AJAY BHARDWAJIndividuals and Hindu undivided families42.39%23,88,69,61535.03%
ISHAAN BHARDWAJIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.12%5,70,48,6800.00%
GANESH SAMBASIVAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.10%4,56,70,02731.36%
K C RAVINDRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.75%4,36,46,84932.81%
SWARA TRUST(Trustee is K C RAVINDRA)Indian companies, trusts and others1.01%57,04,8680.00%
S VIJAYALAKSHMIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.01%57,04,8680.00%
KEERTHI TRUST(Trustee is K C RAVINDRA)Indian companies, trusts and others1.01%57,04,8680.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Anthem Biosciences, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Anthem Biosciences

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PORTSMOUTH TECHNOLOGIES LLCForeign companies2.74%2.74%2.74%2.73%2.73%
MALAY JIBAN BARUAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.27%2.27%2.27%2.26%2.26%
RUPESH NARHARRAO KINEKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.27%2.27%2.27%2.21%2.26%
SATISH S SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.27%2.27%2.27%2.26%2.26%
VIRIDITY TONE LLPCompanies3.80%3.80%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RUPESH NARHARRAO KINEKAR 2.26%, +0.05 pts