Anmol India logo

Anmol India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ANMOLBSE: 542437Consumable FuelsSmall Cap

Anmol India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2019 on BSE, Jun 2021 on NSE
Last close ₹11.05down ₹0.07 (0.63%)BSE ₹11.25

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.12.

27 Oct: open ₹11.10, high ₹11.34, low ₹10.85

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹8.40Low, 1 Apr 2026₹18.55High, 15 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹63 Cr3,194th largest listed
P/E
5.46
P/B
0.53
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.2%
ROCE
5.7%
Debt to equity
1.66
Volume, NSE
18,268

Anmol India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Anmol India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters50.20%
  • Foreign institutions1.05%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others48.74%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
57.08%0.00%50.20%1.05%48.74%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
57.08%57.08%57.08%57.08%57.08%57.08%57.08%57.08%57.08%57.08%57.08%57.08%57.08%57.08%57.08%57.08%50.20%50.20%50.20%50.20%50.20%50.20%
Indian promoters57.08%57.08%57.08%57.08%57.08%57.08%57.08%57.08%57.08%57.08%57.08%57.08%57.08%57.08%57.08%57.08%50.20%50.20%50.20%50.20%50.20%50.20%
42.92%42.92%42.92%42.92%42.92%42.92%42.92%42.92%42.92%42.92%42.92%42.92%42.92%42.92%42.92%42.92%49.80%49.80%49.80%49.80%49.80%49.80%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%20.71%20.71%20.71%20.71%20.71%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%38.28%38.28%38.28%38.28%38.28%49.81%
Shares in issue1,13,82,8301,13,82,8301,13,82,8301,13,82,8301,13,82,8301,13,82,8301,13,82,8301,13,82,8301,13,82,8305,69,14,1505,69,14,1505,69,14,1505,69,14,1505,69,14,1505,69,14,1505,69,14,1505,69,14,1505,69,14,1505,69,14,1505,69,14,1505,69,14,1505,69,14,150
Shares locked in35,53,22035,53,22028,28,42010,00,0003,00,00033,72,6303,00,0003,00,0003,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,0000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in28,53,22028,53,22021,28,4203,00,0003,00,00033,72,6303,00,0003,00,0003,00,00015,00,00015,00,00015,00,0000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Anmol India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

938Jun 214,145Sep 214,158Dec 213,252Mar 223,248Jun 223,843Sep 223,911Dec 223,843Mar 239,437Jun 2317,092Sep 2328,526Dec 2331,425Mar 2434,462Jun 2432,945Sep 2432,632Dec 2432,098Mar 2531,388Jun 2530,829Sep 2529,848Dec 2529,056Mar 2628,615Jun 2628,391Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9384,1454,1583,2523,2483,8433,9113,8439,43717,09228,52631,42534,46232,94532,63232,09831,38830,82929,84829,05628,61528,391
6666666666555555555555
Indian promoters6666666666555555555555
9324,1394,1523,2463,2423,8373,9053,8379,43117,08628,52131,42034,45732,94032,62732,09331,38330,82429,84329,05128,61028,386
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Anmol India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CHAKSHU GOYAL, 18.76%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CHAKSHU GOYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.76%1,06,79,40093.86%
VIJAY KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.27%81,23,7500.00%
TILAK RAJIndian companies, trusts and others7.39%42,08,400100.00%
NEELAM RANIIndian companies, trusts and others5.04%28,66,5000.00%
VIJAY KUMAR HUFIndian companies, trusts and others4.74%26,95,5000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Anmol India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KAPILDirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––––6.88%6.88%6.88%6.88%6.88%6.88%
RADIANT GLOBAL FUND-CLASS B PARTICIPATING SHARESForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––1.05%
Yash Pal GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.27%2.18%––––––––––
Bhagvati Ben J PanchalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.90%1.90%–1.90%––––1.90%–1.52%1.52%––––––––––
MONIKA GARWAREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.93%–––––––––––
Prachi GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––7.11%7.11%–7.11%5.36%1.53%1.31%–––––––––––
SHARE INDIA ALGOPLUS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––1.73%1.73%1.20%–––––––––––
RS FUTURES LLPCompanies–––––––––1.48%1.19%–––––––––––
TCG Funds Fund 1Alternative investment funds––––––––––1.14%–––––––––––
Aastha GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.12%7.12%7.12%–––––1.14%2.60%––––––––––––
Rajasthan Global Securities Private LimitedCompanies––––––––1.97%1.85%––––––––––––
Bhagwatiben J PanchalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.90%–1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%–1.81%––––––––––––
M/S SHACHI TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––1.57%––––––––––––
Shyam Sundar BihaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.17%––––––––––––
Shachi Trading Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––1.96%1.96%–––––––––––––
Kesha Ankit ChoksiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.23%–––––––––––––
Rachit GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%1.06%–––––––––––––
Total Commodities India Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––1.39%2.01%1.73%1.73%1.73%––––––––––––––
Pravhi GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––7.11%–––––––––––––––
Radhika GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.23%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––––––––––––
Aasstha GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––7.12%––––––––––––––––––
Sonam GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.85%6.39%3.47%2.82%––––––––––––––––––
Sunil Kumar GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%1.09%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––
Vikas Kumar HUFOther non-institutions1.19%1.16%––––––––––––––––––––
Yash PalOther non-institutions2.06%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: RADIANT GLOBAL FUND-CLASS B PARTICIPATING SHARES newly named at 1.05%