Anjani Synthetics logo

Anjani Synthetics shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531223Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Anjani Synthetics Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1995
Last close ₹23.91down ₹0.04 (0.17%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹23.95.

28 Oct: open ₹23.99, high ₹23.99, low ₹23.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹20.25Low, 30 Mar 2026₹31.90High, 23 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹35 Cr3,690th largest listed
P/E
8.78
P/B
0.39
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.6%
ROCE
5.6%
Debt to equity
0.33
Volume, BSE
2,752

Anjani Synthetics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Anjani Synthetics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.90%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others25.10%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
74.90%0.13%74.90%25.10%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.84%60.84%60.84%60.84%65.83%65.83%68.77%68.78%68.78%69.20%70.70%70.77%70.77%73.08%73.08%73.08%73.08%73.42%73.42%73.61%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%74.52%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%
Indian promoters60.84%60.84%60.84%60.84%65.83%65.83%68.77%68.78%68.78%69.20%70.70%70.77%70.77%73.08%73.08%73.08%73.08%73.42%73.42%73.61%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%74.52%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%
39.16%39.16%39.16%39.16%34.17%34.17%31.23%31.22%31.22%30.80%29.30%29.23%29.23%26.92%26.92%26.92%26.92%26.58%26.58%26.39%26.16%26.16%26.16%26.16%26.16%26.16%26.16%26.16%26.16%26.16%26.16%26.16%26.16%26.16%26.16%25.48%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%
Shares in issue1,08,01,0001,08,01,0001,08,01,0001,08,01,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,0001,47,50,000
Shares locked in–––54,29,12093,78,12093,78,12093,78,12039,49,00039,49,00031,39,00031,39,00031,39,00031,39,00031,39,00031,39,00031,39,00031,39,000–––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––54,29,12085,68,12085,68,12085,68,12031,39,00031,39,00031,39,00031,39,00031,39,00031,39,00031,39,00031,39,00031,39,00031,39,000–––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Anjani Synthetics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,159Dec 162,093Mar 172,108Jun 172,048Sep 171,987Dec 172,034Mar 182,043Jun 182,066Sep 182,051Dec 182,019Mar 192,008Jun 191,963Sep 191,931Dec 191,865Mar 201,849Jun 201,835Sep 201,798Dec 201,878Mar 211,895Jun 212,091Sep 212,153Dec 212,409Mar 222,445Jun 222,498Sep 222,466Dec 222,428Mar 232,391Jun 232,410Sep 232,495Dec 232,817Mar 242,802Jun 243,056Sep 243,071Dec 242,974Mar 252,920Jun 253,029Sep 253,070Dec 253,008Mar 262,965Jun 262,909Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,1592,0932,1082,0481,9872,0342,0432,0662,0512,0192,0081,9631,9311,8651,8491,8351,7981,8781,8952,0912,1532,4092,4452,4982,4662,4282,3912,4102,4952,8172,8023,0563,0712,9742,9203,0293,0703,0082,9652,909
12121212121212121212121212131313131313131313131212111111111010101010101010101010
Indian promoters12121212121212121212121212131313131313131313131212111111111010101010101010101010
2,1472,0812,0962,0361,9752,0222,0312,0542,0392,0071,9961,9511,9191,8521,8361,8221,7851,8651,8822,0782,1402,3962,4322,4862,4542,4172,3802,3992,4842,8072,7923,0463,0612,9642,9103,0193,0602,9982,9552,899
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Anjani Synthetics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KAILASH SUBHKARAN AGARWAL, 17.95%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KAILASH SUBHKARAN AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.95%26,48,200
VASUDEV SUBHKARAN AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.65%24,56,178
BIMLADEVI SUBHKARAN AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.16%19,40,435
ANITA VASUDEV AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.12%10,50,846
KAILASH S AGARWAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.93%10,22,700
VASUDEV SUBHKARAN AGARWAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.82%10,06,560
PARTH KAILASH AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.19%4,70,000
AAKRITI SYNTHETICS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.46%2,15,411
ANJANA KAILASH AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.93%1,37,420
AAKRUTI VASUDEV AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.68%1,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Anjani Synthetics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SANDIP CHANDRAKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%–1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%
BHAVINI S. SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%–1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.18%1.18%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.05%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
ROOPA SUNIL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%––––––
SUNIL KANAIYALAL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%––––––
GEETA RAMBHAGAT AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.40%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%––––––
NARASIMHA SWAMY YALAMANCHILIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.18%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%––––––––––––––––––––
BHAVINI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.36%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANDIP CHANDRAKANTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.42%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
NARASIMHA SWAMYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%–1.12%1.12%1.12%1.14%1.27%1.27%1.27%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TANISHA GOPALKRISHNA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.24%1.77%1.77%1.29%1.29%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHUBHAMANGAL TRADERS PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIKSIT ENGINEERING LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SACHINKUMAR SANTKUMAR AGRAWALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.25%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PARAG RAMESHBHAI GATHANIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DHARMESH RAMESHBHAI GATHANIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KRISHNAKANT BHIMSEN GOYALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEEPINDER SINGH POONIANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%1.14%1.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BANWARILAL SAHARANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.16%1.16%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GOPALKRISHNA NARENDRAKUMAR GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.85%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PUSHPADEVI NARENDRA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.