Anik Industries logo

Anik Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ANIKINDSBSE: 519383Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Anik Industries Limited · Formerly Madhya Pradesh Glychem Industries · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1994 on BSE, May 2008 on NSE
Last close ₹41.27down ₹0.24 (0.58%)BSE ₹42.69

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹41.51.

28 Oct: open ₹41.00, high ₹42.90, low ₹41.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹32.50Low, 30 Mar 2026₹81.74High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹115 Cr2,757th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.30
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.2%
ROCE
−0.4%
Debt to equity
0.08
Volume, NSE
1,01788.1% delivered

Anik Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Anik Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters37.14%
  • Foreign institutions4.09%
  • Indian institutions0.03%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others58.75%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
58.75%0.03%37.14%4.09%0.03%58.75%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
50.66%50.66%50.66%50.66%50.66%50.55%50.56%50.56%50.52%50.23%50.12%50.01%50.01%49.89%49.89%48.46%48.18%48.03%41.59%41.04%40.91%37.95%37.93%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.24%37.24%37.17%39.74%37.14%37.14%37.14%
Indian promoters50.66%50.66%50.66%50.66%50.66%50.55%50.56%50.56%50.52%50.23%50.12%50.01%50.01%49.89%49.89%48.46%48.18%48.03%41.59%41.04%40.91%37.95%37.93%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.81%37.24%37.24%37.17%39.74%37.14%37.14%37.14%
49.34%49.34%49.34%49.34%49.34%49.45%49.44%49.44%49.48%49.77%49.88%49.99%49.99%50.11%50.11%51.54%51.82%51.97%58.41%58.96%59.09%62.05%62.07%62.19%62.19%62.19%62.19%62.19%62.19%62.19%62.19%62.19%62.19%62.76%62.76%62.83%60.26%62.86%62.86%62.86%
Shares in issue2,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,4862,77,53,486
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Anik Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

14,378Dec 1614,364Mar 1714,312Jun 1714,755Sep 1712,748Dec 1712,604Mar 1812,617Jun 1812,436Sep 1811,031Dec 1810,965Mar 1910,882Jun 1910,801Sep 1910,767Dec 1910,762Mar 2010,876Jun 2011,010Sep 2011,417Dec 2011,323Mar 2111,991Jun 2111,952Sep 2112,295Dec 2113,467Mar 2213,726Jun 2215,705Sep 2215,255Dec 2215,055Mar 2314,926Jun 2314,411Sep 2313,335Dec 2313,039Mar 2412,818Jun 2412,516Sep 2412,104Dec 2411,970Mar 2511,804Jun 2512,066Sep 2512,039Dec 2511,974Mar 2611,897Jun 2611,737Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders14,37814,36414,31214,75512,74812,60412,61712,43611,03110,96510,88210,80110,76710,76210,87611,01011,41711,32311,99111,95212,29513,46713,72615,70515,25515,05514,92614,41113,33513,03912,81812,51612,10411,97011,80412,06612,03911,97411,89711,737
39383838363333332828282828282828282827272625252424242424242424242424242423171717
Indian promoters39383838363333332828282828282828282827272625252424242424242424242424242423171717
14,33914,32614,27414,71712,71212,57112,58412,40311,00310,93710,85410,77310,73910,73410,84810,98211,38911,29511,96411,92512,26913,44213,70115,68115,23115,03114,90214,38713,31113,01512,79412,49212,08011,94611,78012,04212,01611,95711,88011,720
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Anik Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PROMISE SECURITIES PRIVATE, 5.80%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PROMISE SECURITIES PRIVATEIndian companies, trusts and others5.80%16,09,125
NEHA RESORTS & HOTELS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others5.27%14,61,448
APL INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.64%12,86,400
MANISH SHAHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.45%12,34,390
MRIDULA DEVI SHAHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.68%7,44,294
MADHURI SHAHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.39%6,64,294
SAMRADHI REAL ESTATE PRIVATEIndian companies, trusts and others1.80%5,00,200
GAURI SHAHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.79%4,98,172
SURESHCHANDRA SHAHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.60%4,45,350
SHAHRA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.47%4,07,561
DEEPTI PROPERTIES PVT.LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others1.44%4,00,000
REVERA DEVELOPERSIndian companies, trusts and others1.25%3,46,218
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Anik Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CLEMFIELD INDUSTRIES LTD.Other non-institutions10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%–10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%–10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%10.44%
MARDALE INVESTMENT CO. LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%–––––––––4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%–4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%
MAGNIFICA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES VCC-MGO HIGH CONVICTION FUND INCORPORATED VCC SUB-FUNDOther foreign institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%
ARAV HOUSING & PROPERTY DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%–2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.14%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.43%
JAYATI FINANCE & INVESTMENTS PVT LTDCompanies––––––1.23%1.25%1.27%1.27%–––––1.27%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.21%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%
SARTHAK GLOBAL LIMITEDCompanies2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%
TOP COMMODITIES COMMISSION AGENTS LTDOther non-institutions1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%–1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%
BUNKIM FINANCE AND INVESTMENTS PVT LTDCompanies3.50%3.50%––––––––3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%––––––––––––––––––––1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––1.20%1.32%1.32%1.32%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%––1.68%1.68%1.68%–1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%––1.67%1.66%1.66%
SAKHI BARTER PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.53%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%
RITHIK SANJAY MUNOTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.56%1.56%1.57%1.60%1.60%1.52%1.52%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%
RHONAK SANJAY MUNOTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%
PATANJALI FOODSCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%1.41%1.41%
ANANDMANGAL INVESTMENT AND FINANCE PRIVATECompanies1.28%1.28%––––––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%––––––––––––1.01%1.01%
ANAND MANGAL INVESTMENT & FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––1.28%1.28%––––––––––––––––1.28%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––
Investor Education and Protection FundInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%–––
FORBES EMFOther foreign institutions–––––––––––––3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%––3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%7.88%7.88%––––
JOINT COMMISSIONER STATE TAX DIVISION 2 AHMEDABADCentral government–––––––––––––––––––––2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%––––
BUNKIM FINANCE & INVESTMENTS PVT LTDCompanies––3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.68%3.68%3.68%–––––3.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%–––––
TEEJ IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.24%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%––––––
Mardale Investment Company LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%––––––––––––––––
FORBES MFOther Institutions–––––––––––––––––––––3.94%3.94%–––––––––––––––––
DEEPTI HOUSING PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.60%–––––––––––––––––
Investors Education and Protection FundOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––2.00%–––––––––––––––––––
Jayati Finance and Investments Pvt LtdOther non-institutions2.18%2.18%––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Lotus Global Investments Ltd.Other non-institutions3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Clemfiels Industries LtdOther non-institutions–––––––––––10.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Arav Housing & Developers PVt LtdOther non-institutions––––––––––2.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Anandmangal Investments & Finance Private Ltd.Other non-institutions––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Jayanti Finance & Investments Private LimitedOther non-institutions––2.18%2.18%1.28%1.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ARAV HOUSING & PROPERTY DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED 3.43%, +0.03 pts