Amic Forging logo

Amic Forging shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544037Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Amic Forging Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2023
Last close ₹2,124.15up ₹28.20 (1.35%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2,095.95.

27 Oct: open ₹2,139.95, high ₹2,174.05, low ₹2,110.05

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹1,065.00Low, 27 Jan 2026₹2,605.00High, 6 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹2,459 Cr1,272nd largest listed
P/E
87.08
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
16.8%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, BSE
12,000

Amic Forging's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Amic Forging, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters55.11%
  • Foreign institutions0.25%
  • Indian institutions1.16%
  • Individuals and others43.48%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
57.96%0.15%57.96%57.96%55.11%0.15%0.15%0.25%0.48%0.56%1.16%41.41%41.33%43.48%Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
57.96%57.96%55.11%
Indian promoters57.96%57.96%55.11%
42.04%42.04%44.89%
Shares in issue1,04,88,4101,04,88,4101,15,75,035
Shares locked in21,03,00028,50,50023,63,425
Promoters' shares locked in21,03,00028,25,50021,03,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Amic Forging shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,723Sep 252,686Mar 263,626Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders2,7232,6863,626
999
Indian promoters999
2,7142,6773,617
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Amic Forging promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is ANSHUL CHAMARIA, 12.35%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ANSHUL CHAMARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.35%14,29,84013,29,84044.13%
RASHMI CHAMARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.87%13,74,50013,74,50047.44%
HARIRAM GIRDHARI LAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.11%11,70,00011,70,0000.00%
MANJU CHAMARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.78%10,16,4009,16,40043.49%
GIRDHARI LAL CHAMARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.02%9,28,5508,28,55040.71%
GIRDHARILAL CHAMARIA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.96%4,58,4604,58,4600.00%
RAJENDRA PRASAD DHANUKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5405400.00%
RAHUL DHANUKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3603600.00%
LALITA DHANUKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3603600.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Amic Forging, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
NITIN TRADFINS AND INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies6.49%5.80%–
JINENDRA GResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%–
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.21%–
RAINBOW AGRI COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.03%1.03%–
L7 HITCH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.28%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NITIN TRADFINS AND INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 5.80%; JINENDRA G no longer named, from 1.50%; L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.21%; 1 more moved