Ameya Precision Engineers logo

Ameya Precision Engineers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AMEYAIndustrial Products

Ameya Precision Engineers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2022 · Issue price ₹34
Last close ₹173.85down ₹9.10 (4.97%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹182.95.

27 Oct: open ₹190.00, high ₹190.00, low ₹173.85

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹86.00Low, 12 Feb 2026₹191.50High, 14 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹130 Cr
P/E
23.34
P/B
3.95
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
18.5%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
6,000100.0% delivered

Ameya Precision Engineers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ameya Precision Engineers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.45%
  • Indian institutions4.05%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others23.50%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
72.69%0.00%72.00%72.64%72.69%72.69%72.05%72.29%72.29%72.45%72.45%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%3.84%4.05%4.05%4.05%0.05%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%27.95%27.36%27.31%27.31%27.95%23.87%23.66%23.50%23.50%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
72.00%72.64%72.69%72.69%72.05%72.29%72.29%72.45%72.45%
Indian promoters72.00%72.64%72.69%72.69%72.05%72.29%72.29%72.45%72.45%
28.00%27.36%27.31%27.31%27.95%27.71%27.71%27.55%27.55%
Shares in issue75,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,00075,00,000
Shares locked in53,99,70053,99,70054,00,00015,68,00015,68,00015,68,00015,68,000––
Promoters' shares locked in53,99,70053,99,70053,99,70015,68,00015,68,00015,68,00015,68,000––
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Ameya Precision Engineers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

348Sep 22356Mar 23339Sep 23417Mar 24593Sep 24525Mar 25571Sep 25609Mar 26564Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders348356339417593525571609564
556666666
Indian promoters556666666
343351333411587519565603558
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ameya Precision Engineers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Bipin Shirish Pande, 24.33%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Bipin Shirish PandeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.33%18,24,700
Shirish Madhukar PandeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.06%18,04,700
Nikhil Shirish PandeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.00%17,99,700
Urmila Shirish PandeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%4,000
Prachi Bipin PandeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%300
Anna Nikhil PandeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%300
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ameya Precision Engineers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
AURUM SME TRUST IAlternative investment funds––3.84%4.05%4.05%4.05%
SATYA PRAKASH MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.55%–1.28%–––
PRADEEP SOMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.