Ameenji Rubber logo

Ameenji Rubber shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544555Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

AMEENJI RUBBER LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2025
Last close ₹234.00down ₹3.35 (1.41%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹237.35.

26 Oct: open ₹232.70, high ₹234.00, low ₹232.70

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹108.50Low, 19 Mar 2026₹292.65High, 7 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹264 Cr2,629th largest listed
P/E
41.64
P/B
4.83
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.6%
Debt to equity
1.00
Volume, BSE
3,600

Ameenji Rubber's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ameenji Rubber, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.71%
  • Indian institutions1.36%
  • Individuals and others30.93%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
67.71%
Indian promoters67.71%
32.29%
Shares in issue1,12,80,000
Shares locked in82,80,000
Promoters' shares locked in76,37,732
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Ameenji Rubber shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

486Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders486
7
Indian promoters7
479
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ameenji Rubber promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is MUFADDAL NAJMUDDIN DEESAWALA, 46.86%.

Holder
MUFADDAL NAJMUDDIN DEESAWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families46.86%52,86,066100.00%
SAKINA MUFADDAL DEESAWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.50%19,74,066100.00%
FATEMA MUFADDAL DEESAWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.47%1,65,600100.00%
ZAHRA MUFADDAL DEESAWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.47%1,65,600100.00%
MUSTAFA SAIFUDDIN LOKHANDWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.37%41,400100.00%
NAFISA FAKHRUDDIN VAKHARIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%4,500100.00%
TASNIM ABBAS KAMUSIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%500100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Ameenji Rubber, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
QUALITY FAMILY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies5.14%
ANAND KUMAR DAGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.13%
SUNIL KUMAR DAGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.63%
SURYANARAYANA RAJU KANTHETIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds1.36%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: TATTVAM AIF TRUST - AANJAY AGELESS AIF no longer named, from 1.82%; FINAVENUE CAPITAL TRUST - FINAVENUE GROWTH FUND no longer named, from 1.07%; AARTH AIF GROWTH FUND 1.36%, −0.71 pts
  • Individuals and others: ANAND KUMAR DAGA newly named at 2.13%; SUNIL KUMAR DAGA newly named at 1.63%; SURYANARAYANA RAJU KANTHETI 1.52%, −0.68 pts