ANB Metal Cast logo

ANB Metal Cast shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AMCLIndustrial Products

ANB Metal Cast Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2025 · Issue price ₹156
Last close ₹358.00up ₹18.00 (5.29%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹340.00.

30 Oct: open ₹349.00, high ₹358.00, low ₹349.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹280.25Low, 2 Feb 2026₹554.00High, 19 May 2026
Market cap
₹424 Cr
P/E
19.74
P/B
4.31
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
21.8%
Debt to equity
0.48
Volume, NSE
9,200100.0% delivered

ANB Metal Cast's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns ANB Metal Cast, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.18%
  • Foreign institutions2.71%
  • Indian institutions1.08%
  • Individuals and others22.02%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.18%0.29%71.65%71.65%74.18%3.81%2.71%2.71%0.29%0.58%1.08%24.26%25.06%22.02%Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
71.65%71.65%74.18%
Indian promoters71.65%71.65%74.18%
28.35%28.35%25.82%
Shares in issue1,18,34,7801,18,34,7801,18,34,780
Shares locked in90,85,18086,34,77451,33,473
Promoters' shares locked in79,00,00379,00,00351,33,473
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of ANB Metal Cast shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

589Sep 25624Mar 26691Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders589624691
444
Indian promoters444
585620687
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

ANB Metal Cast promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AVNISHKUMAR DHIRAJLAL GAJERA, 70.11%. The filing names 11 more members with no shares.

Holder
AVNISHKUMAR DHIRAJLAL GAJERAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families70.11%82,96,79061.87%
DHIRAJLAL NAGJIBHAI GAJERAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.08%4,82,3910.00%
PURVIBEN AVANISHBHAI GAJERAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%30.00%
SAROJBEN DHIRAJBHAI GAJERAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of ANB Metal Cast, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
MINERVA VENTURES FUNDForeign companies3.67%3.67%3.30%
PRIYANKA SHWETKUMAR KORADIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.69%1.69%1.69%
METASONI ALLOYS PVT LTDCompanies–1.05%1.05%
SHAILESHBHAI MOHANBHAI VIRADIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.53%2.53%–
EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND IForeign portfolio investors, category I1.45%––
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.05%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SHAILESHBHAI MOHANBHAI VIRADIYA no longer named, from 2.53%; MINERVA VENTURES FUND 3.30%, −0.37 pts