Ambitious Plastomac logo

Ambitious Plastomac shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526439Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Ambitious Plastomac Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1994
Last close ₹9.40₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹9.40.

27 Oct: open ₹9.40, high ₹9.40, low ₹9.40

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹7.41Low, 16 Oct 2026₹12.90High, 14 May 2026
Market cap
₹5.46 Cr4,937th largest listed
P/E
33.90
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
49.8%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
4

Ambitious Plastomac's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ambitious Plastomac, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters24.70%
  • Individuals and others75.30%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
75.30%24.70%24.70%75.30%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%
Indian promoters24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%24.70%
75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%75.30%
Shares in issue58,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,00058,10,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Ambitious Plastomac shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,588Dec 163,588Mar 173,589Jun 173,588Sep 173,588Dec 173,588Mar 183,588Jun 183,587Sep 183,587Dec 183,591Mar 193,590Jun 193,590Sep 193,588Dec 193,588Mar 203,588Jun 203,588Sep 203,578Dec 203,578Mar 213,578Jun 213,584Sep 213,583Dec 213,583Mar 223,583Jun 223,583Sep 223,575Dec 223,609Mar 233,583Jun 233,675Sep 233,720Dec 233,748Mar 243,758Jun 243,868Sep 244,383Dec 244,430Mar 254,491Jun 254,492Sep 254,560Dec 254,660Mar 264,671Jun 264,656Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,5883,5883,5893,5883,5883,5883,5883,5873,5873,5913,5903,5903,5883,5883,5883,5883,5783,5783,5783,5843,5833,5833,5833,5833,5753,6093,5833,6753,7203,7483,7583,8684,3834,4304,4914,4924,5604,6604,6714,656
3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
3,5853,5853,5863,5853,5853,5853,5853,5843,5843,5883,5873,5873,5853,5853,5853,5853,5753,5753,5753,5813,5803,5803,5803,5803,5723,6063,5803,6723,7173,7453,7553,8654,3804,4274,4884,4894,5574,6574,6684,653
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ambitious Plastomac promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Pinkal Rajeshbhai Patel, 12.35%.

Holder
Pinkal Rajeshbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.35%7,17,600
Rajvi Pinkal PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.18%3,58,800
Monark Rajeshbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.18%3,58,800
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ambitious Plastomac, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SUDHANSHU KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%
PRAKASH CHAND BIHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–1.16%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–––1.15%1.16%1.16%1.16%–1.16%1.16%––1.15%1.15%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
RAJESHKUMAR BABUBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%–1.16%1.16%––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
PRAKASH CHNAD BIHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.