Amarnath Securities logo

Amarnath Securities shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538465FinanceSmall Cap

Amarnath Securities Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2014
Last close ₹19.24down ₹0.11 (0.57%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹19.35.

30 Oct: open ₹19.95, high ₹19.95, low ₹19.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹10.06Low, 27 Nov 2025₹20.65High, 17 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹5.77 Cr5,112th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
402

Amarnath Securities' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Amarnath Securities, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%3.17%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.56%70.56%70.56%70.56%70.56%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%53.15%55.68%55.68%55.68%55.68%55.68%55.68%55.68%55.68%55.68%55.68%6.57%3.17%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters70.56%70.56%70.56%70.56%70.56%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.72%53.15%55.68%55.68%55.68%55.68%55.68%55.68%55.68%–55.68%55.68%6.57%3.17%––––––
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––55.68%––––––––––
29.44%29.44%29.44%29.44%29.44%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%46.85%44.32%44.32%44.32%44.32%44.32%44.32%44.32%44.32%44.32%44.32%93.43%96.83%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue30,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,19930,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,20030,00,200
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Number of Amarnath Securities shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

602Dec 16266Mar 17293Jun 17295Sep 17298Dec 17293Mar 18294Jun 18293Sep 18294Dec 18291Mar 19289Jun 19288Sep 19286Dec 19290Mar 20291Jun 20290Sep 20287Dec 20286Mar 21285Jun 21299Sep 21312Dec 21310Mar 22327Jun 22323Sep 22318Dec 22326Mar 23332Jun 23432Sep 23463Dec 23499Mar 24517Jun 24589Sep 241,137Dec 241,431Mar 251,521Jun 251,679Sep 251,639Dec 251,599Mar 261,569Jun 261,492Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6022662932952982932942932942912892882862902912902872862852993123103273233183263324324634995175891,1371,4311,5211,6791,6391,5991,5691,492
1111111111111111111111111111111111NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters11111111111111111111111111111–1111––––––
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1––––––––––
6012652922942972922932922932902882872852892902892862852842983113093263223173253314314624985165881,1361,4301,5211,6791,6391,5991,5691,492
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Amarnath Securities, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SOMANI VENTURES AND INNOVATIONSCompanies––––––––2.95%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.70%
GX VENTURES LLPCompanies––––––––––1.22%1.72%6.80%
PRAKASH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––4.20%4.21%5.68%
RUCHIRA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.05%2.05%2.05%–2.00%2.00%2.00%
PRASHANT SUNDERJI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.90%1.91%1.91%1.94%1.94%1.95%1.94%1.94%
SUMAN PRAKASH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.71%
SHRADDHABAHEN SAGARKUMAR GHETIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.20%1.67%1.67%1.67%
VIKRAM SHREELAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%1.44%
ANAND MOHAN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%13.33%1.33%1.33%
MAHESH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.30%1.30%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
SAMAR SHAHAJI RANSINGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.55%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%1.31%1.40%1.43%1.43%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
MUKESHKUMAR PREMCHAND LALWANI .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%
SHUBHAM GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.20%
PAVAN KUMAR MALUR NAGARAJNon-resident Indians–––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%
Deepak TayalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.10%
SULEKHA GResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
JALPABEN NIKUNJBHAI BHUVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
SUMIT TALWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.02%1.13%1.15%–
AKSHAY AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.05%–
Ravi Ashok KothariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.54%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.18%––
RUCHIRA GOYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.67%–––
MADHUSUDAN RAO POLINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.08%1.08%1.55%–––
HEMALI AMIT PANDYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––5.39%1.27%–––
JAYSHRI S MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.27%1.27%––––
SHRADDHABAHAN SAGARKUMAR GHETIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.35%1.20%1.20%1.20%––––
RAHUL GOVIND BINNANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.10%1.10%––––
SMITHA POLINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.14%–––––
MOUSUMI SARKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.08%1.09%1.09%–––––
JAYSUKHLAL TRIBHOVANDAS DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.75%––––––
NANDITA PATRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.40%1.17%––––––
N L Rungta (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––1.14%––––––
BISWARUP COMMODITIES LLPCompanies–––––2.00%–––––––
BABURAO PRATAPRAO DESHMUKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.67%–––––––
RAJASREE RAMDASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.67%–––––––
KANCHANA R .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.55%–––––––
PRERIT JAYSUKHLAL DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.50%–––––––
DEEPIKA JINDALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.17%–––––––
KHABIYA GARIMA SUHASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%––––––––
KALIDAS VIJAY MAGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.34%2.40%2.39%2.39%2.24%––––––––
DILIP KESHRIMAL SANKLECHANon-resident Indians1.28%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 77 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: GX VENTURES LLP 6.80%, +5.08 pts; SUMAN PRAKASH SHAH newly named at 1.71%; PRAKASH SHAH 5.68%, +1.47 pts; 5 more moved