ALUWIND INFRA-TECH logo

ALUWIND INFRA-TECH shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ALUWINDIndustrial Products

ALUWIND INFRA-TECH LIMITED · Formerly Aluwind Architectural · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2024 · Issue price ₹45
Last close ₹42.35down ₹0.20 (0.47%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹42.55.

30 Oct: open ₹42.55, high ₹42.55, low ₹42.30

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹40.00Low, 13 Jul 2026₹91.90High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹105 Cr
P/E
10.05
P/B
1.50
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
16.1%
Debt to equity
0.59
Volume, NSE
6,00075.0% delivered

ALUWIND INFRA-TECH's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns ALUWIND INFRA-TECH, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.61%
  • Indian institutions1.17%
  • Individuals and others26.22%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.61%0.00%72.13%72.13%72.13%72.15%72.61%0.00%0.00%1.17%27.87%27.87%27.87%27.85%26.22%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
72.13%72.13%72.13%72.15%72.61%
Indian promoters72.13%72.13%72.13%72.15%72.61%
27.87%27.87%27.87%27.85%27.39%
Shares in issue2,48,47,4202,48,47,4202,48,47,4202,48,47,4202,48,47,420
Shares locked in2,14,06,4201,82,47,42052,00,00052,00,00052,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,79,23,4201,79,23,42052,00,00052,00,00052,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of ALUWIND INFRA-TECH shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

928Sep 24952Mar 25987Sep 25978Mar 26945Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders928952987978945
9991515
Indian promoters9991515
919943978963930
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

ALUWIND INFRA-TECH promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Murli Manohar Ramshankar Kabra, 25.72%. The filing names 18 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Murli Manohar Ramshankar KabraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.72%63,90,46840.69%
Rajesh KabraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.09%54,89,46747.36%
Jagmohan Kabra HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.77%26,76,2400.00%
Govinda Jagmohan KabraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.48%8,63,4540.00%
Sunita KabraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.34%8,29,8000.00%
Akshat Murli Manohar KabraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.24%8,04,7870.00%
Mangla Murli KabraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.47%3,64,5000.00%
Asha Deepak SinghiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.91%2,25,0000.00%
Sangeeta Rajesh KabraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.91%2,26,5000.00%
Anurag Rajesh KabraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%33,6660.00%
Niraj Murli Manohar KabraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%33,6670.00%
Hemant KhatorIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%36,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of ALUWIND INFRA-TECH, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
ARIHANT BHARAT ADVANTAGE FUNDAlternative investment funds––––1.10%
SAKET AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.21%1.24%–
NNM SECURITIESCompanies–2.68%–––
MANJU SINGHIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–1.17%–––
NNM SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.58%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: ARIHANT BHARAT ADVANTAGE FUND newly named at 1.10%
  • Individuals and others: SAKET AGARWAL no longer named, from 1.24%