Alphalogic Techsys logo

Alphalogic Techsys shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 542770IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Alphalogic Techsys Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Sep 2019
Last close ₹36.00down ₹0.40 (1.10%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹36.40.

30 Oct: open ₹36.40, high ₹36.40, low ₹35.07

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹32.50Low, 13 Mar 2026₹79.00High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹225 Cr2,026th largest listed
P/E
32.58
P/B
3.96
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.0%
ROCE
8.0%
Debt to equity
0.70
Volume, BSE
686

Alphalogic Techsys' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Alphalogic Techsys, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.78%
  • Individuals and others26.22%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.92%25.08%73.78%26.22%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.81%74.92%74.92%74.92%72.97%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.21%73.78%73.78%73.78%73.78%73.78%73.78%73.78%73.78%73.78%73.78%
Indian promoters74.81%74.92%74.92%74.92%72.97%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.00%73.21%73.78%73.78%73.78%73.78%73.78%73.78%73.78%73.78%73.78%73.78%
25.19%25.08%25.08%25.08%27.03%27.00%27.00%27.00%27.00%26.79%26.22%26.22%26.22%26.22%26.22%26.22%26.22%26.22%26.22%26.22%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%
Shares in issue2,05,42,1782,25,73,1782,25,73,1783,38,59,7673,51,42,7673,51,42,7673,51,42,7673,51,42,7674,68,54,8854,74,50,8844,84,77,5506,26,11,2456,26,11,2456,26,11,2456,26,11,2456,26,11,2456,26,11,2456,26,11,2456,26,11,2456,26,11,245
Shares locked in58,17,98478,48,98472,78,10458,59,46270,81,71370,81,71318,92,3008,71,30011,61,73317,57,73227,84,39831,45,28931,45,28930,64,34620,14,99620,14,99620,14,996–––
Promoters' shares locked in57,35,10472,78,10472,78,10447,54,50250,18,16750,18,1678,71,3008,71,30011,61,73316,95,06627,21,73230,64,34630,64,34630,64,34620,14,99620,14,99620,14,996–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Alphalogic Techsys shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,130Dec 211,558Mar 221,565Jun 223,671Sep 223,185Dec 223,041Mar 233,842Jun 235,657Sep 237,217Dec 236,954Mar 2410,193Jun 2412,805Sep 2412,210Dec 2411,843Mar 2511,507Jun 2511,075Sep 2510,592Dec 2510,210Mar 2610,020Jun 269,804Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1301,5581,5653,6713,1853,0413,8425,6577,2176,95410,19312,80512,21011,84311,50711,07510,59210,21010,0209,804
78889999999999999999
Indian promoters78889999999999999999
1,1231,5501,5573,6633,1763,0323,8335,6487,2086,94510,18412,79612,20111,83411,49811,06610,58310,20110,0119,795
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Alphalogic Techsys promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Anshu Goel, 37.81%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Anshu GoelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families37.81%2,36,74,08011.49%
DHANANJAY SUBHASH GOELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.95%1,18,64,4430.00%
NEHA ANSHU GOELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.93%43,36,2170.00%
VEDANT GOELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.54%34,71,0820.00%
ANSHUSUBHASHGOEL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.51%15,72,9050.00%
SUBHASH TARACHAND GOELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.95%5,92,3840.00%
SUSHILADEVI SUBHASH GOELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.62%3,85,7170.00%
ASHISH SURENDRA JINDALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.28%1,72,2210.00%
ABHISHEK RAMESH GOELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%1,26,8670.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Alphalogic Techsys, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ABHISHEK MAHIPALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.43%––––––––––––––2.34%
SUNNY RADHESHYAM MAHIPALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.96%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.70%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%
TEJ PRAKASH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
GYANESH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.20%1.20%1.20%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.13%1.11%1.06%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
AMUL RAJENDRA CHAMARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.04%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
ABHISHEK KUMAR MAHIPALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.77%2.52%2.52%2.52%–2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.40%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.35%2.34%–
RADHESHYAM KHAYALIRAM MAHIPALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.01%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ABHISHEK KUMAR MAHIPAL no longer named, from 2.34%; ABHISHEK MAHIPAL newly named at 2.34%