All E Technologies logo

All E Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ALLETECIT - Software

All E Technologies Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2022 · Issue price ₹90
Last close ₹114.00up ₹0.45 (0.40%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹113.55.

30 Oct: open ₹114.00, high ₹114.00, low ₹110.50

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹110.50Low, 30 Oct 2026₹277.40High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹230 Cr
P/E
9.41
P/B
1.36
Dividend yield
1.32%
ROE
15.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
20,00070.0% delivered

All E Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns All E Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters50.12%
  • Foreign institutions0.63%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others42.45%
  • Employee trusts6.78%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
50.12%0.00%49.95%50.01%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.06%50.10%50.12%3.60%0.16%0.22%1.59%1.77%0.87%0.66%0.63%0.00%0.00%0.11%0.37%1.01%1.01%0.53%0.02%38.51%41.90%41.98%40.52%40.09%41.12%41.55%42.45%7.93%7.93%7.64%7.47%7.07%6.94%7.16%6.78%Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
49.95%50.01%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.06%50.10%50.12%
Indian promoters49.95%50.01%50.05%50.05%50.05%50.06%50.10%50.12%
42.11%42.06%42.32%42.49%42.88%43.00%42.74%43.10%
Employee trusts7.93%7.93%7.64%7.47%7.07%6.94%7.16%6.78%
Shares in issue2,01,94,1762,01,94,1762,01,94,1762,01,94,1762,01,94,1762,01,94,1762,01,94,1762,01,94,176
Shares locked in1,32,36,4051,32,36,40540,48,00040,48,00040,48,00040,48,000––
Promoters' shares locked in1,00,87,8721,00,87,87240,48,00040,48,00040,48,00040,48,000––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of All E Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,291Mar 231,509Sep 232,515Mar 244,078Sep 244,414Mar 254,943Sep 254,799Mar 264,559Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,2911,5092,5154,0784,4144,9434,7994,559
22222222
Indian promoters22222222
1,2881,5062,5124,0754,4114,9404,7964,556
Employee trusts11111111
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

All E Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Ajay Mian, 49.33%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Ajay MianIndividuals and Hindu undivided families49.33%99,61,072
Suman MianIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.79%1,60,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of All E Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
SARITA KRISHAN KUMAR KAPOORNon-resident Indians8.04%8.04%8.04%7.59%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%
RAJIV TYAGIDirectors and their relatives2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%
GENERATIONAL CAPITAL BREAKOUT FUND 1Alternative investment funds––––1.01%1.01%––
AG DYNAMIC FUNDS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.76%–––––––
MONEY PLANT PICTURES LLPCompanies1.76%–––––––
CHHATTISGARH INVESTMENT LIMITEDCompanies1.11%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.