Alicon Castalloy logo

Alicon Castalloy shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ALICONBSE: 531147Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

Alicon Castalloy Limited · Formerly Enkei Castalloy · Face value ₹5 · Listed Oct 1995 on BSE, Sep 2006 on NSE
Last close ₹861.35up ₹7.05 (0.83%)BSE ₹861.20

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹854.30.

27 Oct: open ₹861.00, high ₹865.10, low ₹825.85

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹580.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹1,022.00High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹1,414 Cr1,407th largest listed
P/E
38.66
P/E without one-offs
34.01
P/B
2.25
Dividend yield
0.58%
ROE
6.0%
ROE without one-offs
6.8%
ROCE
9.8%
Debt to equity
0.52
Volume, NSE
18,09349.6% delivered

Alicon Castalloy's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Alicon Castalloy, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.79%
  • Foreign institutions0.37%
  • Indian institutions11.30%
  • Individuals and others34.55%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
55.71%0.02%53.79%0.37%11.30%34.55%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.00%71.00%71.00%69.58%65.10%65.10%65.10%65.10%63.79%63.79%63.79%63.17%63.17%63.23%63.23%62.62%62.62%62.62%61.78%55.71%55.71%55.71%55.71%55.71%55.71%55.71%55.71%55.71%55.71%55.71%55.20%54.18%54.18%54.26%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%53.79%53.79%
Indian promoters71.00%71.00%71.00%69.58%65.10%65.10%65.10%65.10%63.79%63.79%63.79%63.17%63.17%63.23%63.23%62.62%62.62%62.62%61.78%55.71%55.71%55.71%55.71%55.71%55.71%55.71%55.71%55.71%55.71%55.71%55.20%54.18%54.18%54.26%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%53.79%53.79%
29.00%29.00%29.00%30.42%34.90%34.90%34.90%34.90%36.21%36.21%36.21%36.83%36.83%36.77%36.77%37.38%37.38%37.38%38.22%44.29%44.29%44.29%44.29%44.29%44.29%44.29%44.29%44.29%44.29%44.29%44.80%45.82%45.82%45.74%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%46.21%46.21%
Shares in issue1,22,56,2221,22,56,2221,22,56,2221,25,05,5101,33,65,5101,33,65,5101,33,65,5101,33,65,5101,36,40,1211,36,40,1211,36,40,1211,37,75,1211,37,75,1211,37,75,1211,37,75,1211,39,10,1211,39,10,1211,39,10,1211,40,97,4991,61,11,8401,61,11,8401,61,11,8401,61,11,8401,61,11,8401,61,11,8401,61,11,8401,61,11,8401,61,11,8401,61,11,8401,61,11,8401,62,61,8401,62,61,8401,62,61,8401,62,61,8401,63,36,8401,63,36,8401,63,36,8401,63,36,8401,64,11,8401,64,11,840
Shares locked in––11,00,00011,00,00019,60,00019,60,00019,60,00019,60,0008,60,0008,60,000–––––––––33,34,32933,34,32933,34,3295,32,8605,32,8602,66,4302,66,4302,66,4302,66,4302,66,4302,66,4302,66,4302,66,43000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––000––––––––––––––11,07,89911,07,89911,07,8992,66,4302,66,4302,66,4302,66,4302,66,4302,66,4302,66,4302,66,4302,66,4302,66,43000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Alicon Castalloy shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,395Dec 164,533Mar 174,607Jun 174,735Sep 174,958Dec 175,323Mar 185,347Jun 185,274Sep 185,561Dec 185,451Mar 195,458Jun 195,364Sep 195,344Dec 195,371Mar 205,511Jun 205,590Sep 205,369Dec 206,462Mar 216,932Jun 219,420Sep 219,013Dec 219,895Mar 229,975Jun 229,637Sep 2210,106Dec 229,932Mar 2310,660Jun 2311,506Sep 2311,539Dec 2310,592Mar 2412,864Jun 2415,289Sep 2415,436Dec 2415,223Mar 2515,133Jun 2514,737Sep 2514,962Dec 2514,469Mar 2614,932Jun 2615,826Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,3954,5334,6074,7354,9585,3235,3475,2745,5615,4515,4585,3645,3445,3715,5115,5905,3696,4626,9329,4209,0139,8959,9759,63710,1069,93210,66011,50611,53910,59212,86415,28915,43615,22315,13314,73714,96214,46914,93215,826
14131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313111111111111111111
Indian promoters14131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313111111111111111111
4,3814,5204,5944,7224,9455,3105,3345,2615,5485,4385,4455,3515,3315,3585,4985,5775,3566,4496,9199,4079,0009,8829,9629,62410,0939,91910,64711,49311,52610,57912,85115,27815,42515,21215,12214,72614,95114,45814,92115,815
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Alicon Castalloy promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NASTIC TRADING LLP, 41.21%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NASTIC TRADING LLPIndian companies, trusts and others41.21%67,62,822
SHAILENDRAJIT CHARANJIT RAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.84%11,22,350
U. C. RAI HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.05%3,36,648
SKYBLUE TRADING AND INVESTMENTS P LTDIndian companies, trusts and others1.55%2,54,880
PAMELA TRADING LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.77%1,27,000
MITHRAS TRADING LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.75%1,22,273
ATLAS CASTALLOY LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.61%99,820
ISHAAN SHAILENDRAJIT RAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,862
SHEFALI RAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%12
MEENAL GIDWANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%20
DIVYA SHAILENDRAJIT RAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%12
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Alicon Castalloy, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ENKEI CORPORATIONForeign companies89.75%8.98%8.98%8.80%14.66%–––––14.37%14.23%14.23%14.23%14.23%14.09%14.09%14.09%13.90%13.82%13.82%13.82%13.82%13.82%13.82%13.82%13.82%13.82%13.82%13.82%13.69%13.69%13.69%13.69%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.57%13.57%
RAJEEV SIKANDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.43%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%2.72%2.72%2.72%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.67%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%4.05%2.82%2.82%2.82%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.40%1.45%
VIMAL GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.50%1.77%1.77%1.77%2.02%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.06%–––––––––––––––––
NIRAV MAHENDRA SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.19%–1.19%1.16%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAJEEV SIKAND 1.45%, −1.95 pts