Alcokraft Distilleries logo

Alcokraft Distilleries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ALCODISBeverages

Alcokraft Distilleries Limited · Formerly Aurangabad Distillery · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2016 · Issue price ₹35
Last close ₹71.75down ₹1.00 (1.37%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹72.75.

28 Oct: open ₹71.75, high ₹71.75, low ₹71.75

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹49.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹141.40High, 19 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹74 Cr
P/E
8.20
P/B
0.70
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.9%
Debt to equity
0.78
Volume, NSE
625100.0% delivered

Alcokraft Distilleries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Alcokraft Distilleries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.93%
  • Individuals and others25.07%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.93%25.07%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%
Indian promoters74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%
25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%25.07%
Shares in issue82,00,00082,00,00082,00,00082,00,00082,00,00082,00,00082,00,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,0001,02,50,000
Shares locked in020,00000000––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Alcokraft Distilleries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

203Sep 21188Mar 22202Sep 22196Mar 23371Sep 23686Mar 24776Sep 24840Mar 25806Sep 25764Mar 26730Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders203188202196371686776840806764730
109999999999
Indian promoters109999999999
193179193187362677767831797755721
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Alcokraft Distilleries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DHARAMPAL KIMATRAM KALANI, 12.95%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DHARAMPAL KIMATRAM KALANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.95%13,27,500
KANYALAL KIMATRAM KALANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.44%12,75,000
HIRALAL KIMATRAM KALANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.07%12,37,500
AMARDEEPSINGH TRILOKSINGH SETHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.85%12,15,000
SETHI RAMANJITKAUR HIRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.40%6,56,250
BALJITKAUR RATANSINGH SETHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.40%6,56,250
JAGJITKAUR AMARDEEP SETHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.40%6,56,250
RATANSINGH TRILOKSINGH SETHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.57%4,68,750
HIRASINGH TRILOKSINGH SETHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.83%1,87,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Alcokraft Distilleries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
DHARMENDRA GORAKHNATH SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%
MANOJ AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.95%3.05%3.05%3.07%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%
GURNAMSINGH SURENDRASINGH BHATIYANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
SAURABH MOHNOTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.05%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.