Akshar Spintex logo

Akshar Spintex shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AKSHARBSE: 541303Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Akshar Spintex Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed May 2018 on BSE, May 2022 on NSE
Last close ₹0.42₹0.00 (0.00%)BSE ₹0.43

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.42.

27 Oct: open ₹0.42, high ₹0.43, low ₹0.42

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹0.36Low, 9 Mar 2026₹0.63High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹33 Cr3,680th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.40
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−3.9%
ROCE
−8.0%
Debt to equity
0.05
Volume, NSE
3,05,62270.7% delivered

Akshar Spintex's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Akshar Spintex, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters0.27%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others99.73%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
99.73%0.00%0.27%99.73%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
46.06%47.07%49.19%50.49%50.60%50.62%43.75%43.75%43.75%43.75%37.57%12.04%11.62%0.72%0.27%0.27%0.27%0.27%0.27%0.27%0.27%0.27%
Indian promoters46.06%47.07%49.19%50.49%50.60%50.62%43.75%43.75%43.75%43.75%37.57%12.04%11.62%0.72%0.27%0.27%0.27%0.27%0.27%0.27%0.27%0.27%
53.94%52.93%50.81%49.51%49.40%49.38%56.25%56.25%56.25%56.25%62.43%87.96%88.38%99.28%99.73%99.73%99.73%99.73%99.73%99.73%99.73%99.73%
Shares in issue2,49,99,0002,49,99,0002,49,99,0002,49,99,0002,49,99,0002,49,99,0002,49,99,0002,49,99,0002,49,99,00024,99,90,00024,99,90,00029,99,88,00029,99,88,00029,99,88,00078,74,68,50078,74,68,50078,74,68,50078,74,68,50078,74,68,50078,74,68,50078,74,68,50078,74,68,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Akshar Spintex shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

659Jun 21541Sep 21468Dec 21345Mar 22661Jun 221,080Sep 223,965Dec 222,403Mar 232,180Jun 233,332Sep 2332,392Dec 2395,076Mar 2499,399Jun 241,10,102Sep 241,34,055Dec 241,48,333Mar 251,47,891Jun 251,47,519Sep 251,44,736Dec 251,42,952Mar 261,41,087Jun 261,38,894Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6595414683456611,0803,9652,4032,1803,33232,39295,07699,3991,10,1021,34,0551,48,3331,47,8911,47,5191,44,7361,42,9521,41,0871,38,894
16999999999888888888888
Indian promoters16999999999888888888888
6435324593366521,0713,9562,3942,1713,32332,38495,06899,3911,10,0941,34,0471,48,3251,47,8831,47,5111,44,7281,42,9441,41,0791,38,886
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Akshar Spintex promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is HARIKRUSHNA SHAMJIBHAI CHAUHAN, 0.11%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
HARIKRUSHNA SHAMJIBHAI CHAUHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%8,86,838
REKHABEN HARIKRUSHNABHAI CHAUHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%6,85,130
HARIKRISHNA SHAMJIBHAI CHAUHAN (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%5,02,400
AMIT VALLABHBHAI GADHIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%69,812
NARMADABEN SHAMJIBHAI CHAUHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%120
NAYAN VALLABHBHAI GADHIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%9,600
POOJA AMIT GADHIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%7,297
WHITE COTT FABRICS (POOJA AMIT GADHIYA)Indian companies, trusts and others0.00%1,896
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Akshar Spintex, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ABHIJEET AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––2.08%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%
JR SEAMLESS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––1.90%1.90%
ANKIT JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.45%1.49%1.23%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.51%1.51%1.51%
KUSHAL NITINBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.09%–1.04%1.04%1.20%1.20%1.20%–––––––––
SONAL PRAKASHKUMAR SORATHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.75%7.75%7.75%7.75%7.75%7.75%7.46%7.18%6.74%6.41%5.39%–––––––––––
ILABEN DINESHBHAI PAGHDARDirectors and their relatives6.41%6.41%6.41%7.30%7.30%–4.03%4.03%4.03%–3.15%–––––––––––
CHARMEE NAYAN GADHIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.10%1.10%1.21%1.42%1.42%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%2.82%–––––––––––
NAVNEET VASHARAMBHAI GAJERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.57%2.70%3.11%3.70%3.86%3.87%3.50%3.76%3.42%3.33%2.37%–––––––––––
SAHIL JAYNTILAL PAMBHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––4.83%3.77%3.65%1.13%–––––––––––
ANJANABEN NAVNEETBHAI GAJERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%1.26%1.26%1.57%1.85%1.89%1.63%2.15%1.92%1.92%––––––––––––
MEHULKUMAR RAJABHAI PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.13%1.12%1.12%––––––––––––
AXITA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––1.23%1.18%––––––––––––––
MEETKUMAR RAMNIKBHAI BHALALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.07%––––––––––––––
DHAVAL ASHOK VAGHASIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.86%4.49%–––––––––––––––
DHAVAL ASHOK VAGHASIYA (on behalf of OSCAR FEBRIC YARN)Other non-institutions4.27%4.70%4.86%4.86%4.86%–––––––––––––––––
NUPUR ANIL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.40%1.14%–––––––––––––––––
NIPABEN VIKASBHAI SORATHIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.75%7.75%6.54%–––––––––––––––––––
SWETSAM STOCK HOLDING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.81%2.81%2.93%–––––––––––––––––––
SILKON TRADES LLPOther non-institutions1.66%1.70%2.12%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.