Akanksha Power and Infrastructure logo

Akanksha Power and Infrastructure shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AKANKSHAElectrical Equipment

Akanksha Power and Infrastructure Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2024 · Issue price ₹55
Last close ₹153.30up ₹0.45 (0.29%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹152.85.

28 Oct: open ₹152.85, high ₹159.90, low ₹152.85

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹57.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹198.85High, 8 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹300 Cr
P/E
51.28
P/B
4.19
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.5%
Debt to equity
0.60
Volume, NSE
10,000100.0% delivered

Akanksha Power and Infrastructure's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Akanksha Power and Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.51%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others42.49%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
60.81%0.00%60.81%60.81%57.51%57.51%57.51%57.51%3.18%0.95%0.25%1.07%0.05%0.00%34.95%38.19%42.25%42.49%42.49%42.49%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
60.81%60.81%57.51%57.51%57.51%57.51%
Indian promoters60.81%60.81%57.51%57.51%57.51%57.51%
39.19%39.19%42.49%42.49%42.49%42.49%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%13.32%13.32%13.32%13.32%
Shares in issue1,85,18,5201,85,18,5201,95,80,5201,95,80,5201,95,80,5201,95,80,520
Shares locked in1,12,60,2001,12,60,2001,23,40,20047,68,00037,06,00037,06,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,12,60,2001,12,60,2001,12,60,20037,06,00037,06,00037,06,000
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Akanksha Power and Infrastructure shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,172Mar 241,162Sep 241,286Mar 251,269Sep 251,235Mar 261,034Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1721,1621,2861,2691,2351,034
444444
Indian promoters444444
1,1681,1581,2821,2651,2311,030
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Akanksha Power and Infrastructure promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Bipin Bihari Dasmohapatra, 31.64%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Bipin Bihari DasmohapatraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.64%61,95,00024.21%29.93%
Chaitali Bipin DasmohapatraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.81%42,70,0000.00%43.37%
Akanksha Bipin DasmohapatraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.57%7,00,0000.00%0.00%
Harshit Bipin DasmohapatraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.49%95,2000.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Akanksha Power and Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Nandana Ajay KasotiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.30%
Joseph Joseph MaprayilResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.83%–2.68%2.68%2.26%2.12%
Hemant Kadavabhai BhootResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.93%1.97%1.98%1.88%
Prathap Reddy Ande .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.02%1.02%
APR Holdings and Investments LtdOther non-institutions––––1.02%–
Ande Prathap ReddyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%–1.02%1.02%––
Apr Holdings and Investments LlpOther non-institutions1.08%–1.02%–––
Hemant Kadavabhai BhooResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.58%–––––
Resonance Opportunities FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.29%–––––
Lc Radiance Fund VccForeign portfolio investors, category I1.08%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Nandana Ajay Kasotia newly named at 2.30%; APR Holdings and Investments Ltd no longer named, from 1.02%; Joseph Joseph Maprayil 2.12%, −0.14 pts; 1 more moved